Giro d'Italia Next Gen

Rank Rider Time
1
Lotto Dstny Development Team
03:47:40
2
Wanty-Re Uz-Technord
+ 21
3
Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
"
4
Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
+ 27
5
Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
"
6
UAE Team Emirates
"
7
Israel Premier Tech Academy
"
8
Lidl-Trek Future Racing
+ 39
9
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development
+ 01:24
10
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development
+ 01:28
11
Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
"
12
Trinity Racing
+ 01:30
13
Trinity Racing
"
14
VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
+ 01:33
15 "
16 + 01:37
17
Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
+ 01:51
18
VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
"
19
CTF Victorious
"
20 "
21 + 02:03
22
Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
+ 02:17
23
Zalf Euromobil Fior
"
24 "
25
Lotto Dstny Development Team
+ 02:55
26
VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
+ 03:03
27
Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
+ 04:21
28
Israel Premier Tech Academy
"
29
Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
"
30
General Store - Essegibi - F.LLI Curia
+ 06:18
31 "
32
Rime Drali
+ 06:31
33
UAE Team Emirates
+ 07:29
34
Biesse - Carrera
+ 07:30
35
MG.K Vis Colors for Peace
"
36
Zalf Euromobil Fior
"
37
Hagens Berman Jayco
+ 07:51
38
VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
+ 07:59
39
VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
"
40 + 08:07
41
Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
+ 08:27
42 + 09:38
43
Wanty-Re Uz-Technord
+ 09:55
44
Lotto Dstny Development Team
"
45
Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
+ 10:24
46
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development
+ 10:41
47
Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
+ 11:44
48 + 11:47
49 "
50 "
51 "
52
Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
"
53
Biesse - Carrera
"
54
UAE Team Emirates
"
55
Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
"
56 "
57 + 13:54
58 + 14:24
59
Lotto Dstny Development Team
+ 18:03
60
Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
+ 18:05
61
Hagens Berman Jayco
+ 18:21
62
Wanty-Re Uz-Technord
+ 18:22
63
Lidl-Trek Future Racing
"
64
Lidl-Trek Future Racing
"
65 "
66
CTF Victorious
"
67
Israel Premier Tech Academy
"
68
Lidl-Trek Future Racing
"
69 "
70
Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
"
71 "
72
Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
"
73
General Store - Essegibi - F.LLI Curia
+ 18:24
74 + 19:38
75
Biesse - Carrera
"
76
CTF Victorious
"
77
Wanty-Re Uz-Technord
"
78
Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
"
79
Rime Drali
"
80
Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
"
81
Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
"
82 "
83
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
"
84 "
85 "
86
Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
"
87
Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
"
88
Biesse - Carrera
"
89
Israel Premier Tech Academy
"
90
CTF Victorious
"
91
Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
"
92
Trinity Racing
"
93
Zalf Euromobil Fior
"
94
CTF Victorious
"
95
Trinity Racing
"
96 "
97
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
"
98
Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
"
99
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
"
100
Hagens Berman Jayco
"
101 "
102 "
103 "
104
Israel Premier Tech Academy
"
105 "
106
Wanty-Re Uz-Technord
"
107
Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
"
108
Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
"
109
Lotto Dstny Development Team
"
110
Lidl-Trek Future Racing
"
111
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
"
112
Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
+ 19:43
113
General Store - Essegibi - F.LLI Curia
+ 20:10
114
Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
+ 20:11
115 + 20:22
116
Biesse - Carrera
+ 20:59
117 "
118
Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
+ 21:15
119
Hagens Berman Jayco
+ 21:30
120
Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
"
121
UAE Team Emirates
+ 21:39
122
Zalf Euromobil Fior
+ 21:59
123
General Store - Essegibi - F.LLI Curia
"
124
General Store - Essegibi - F.LLI Curia
"
125
Lidl-Trek Future Racing
+ 22:07
126
Lotto Dstny Development Team
+ 22:13
127
Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
"
128
Team Visma | Lease a Bike Development
+ 23:25
129
Trinity Racing
"
130 "
131
Tudor Pro Cycling Team U23
"
132 "
133
Israel Premier Tech Academy
"
134
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development
"
135
Hagens Berman Jayco
"
136
MG.K Vis Colors for Peace
"
137
VF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
+ 23:48
138
MG.K Vis Colors for Peace
"
139 "
140
Zalf Euromobil Fior
"
141