Damiano Cunego

Info

Last name Cunego
First name Damiano
Nationality Italy
Date of birth 19 September 1981
Age 42
Place of birth Verona
Date Rank Race Route
30.06 DNF National Road Championships - Italy (CN)
Adriatica Ionica Race (2.1)
42 General Classification
24.06 74 Stage 5 Grado - Trieste
23.06 94 Stage 4 San Vito di Cadore - Grado
22.06 42 Stage 3 Mussolente - Passo Giau
21.06 60 Stage 2 Lido di Jesolo - Maser
20.06 59 Stage 1 Musile di Piave - Lido di Jesolo
Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
124 General Classification
124 Points Classification
17.06 107 Stage 9 Bellinzona - Bellinzona
16.06 48 Stage 8 Bellinzona - Bellinzona
15.06 111 Stage 7 Eschenbach - Arosa
13.06 124 Stage 5 Gstaad - Leukerbad
12.06 111 Stage 4 Gansingen - Gstaad
11.06 82 Stage 3 Oberstammheim - Gansingen
10.06 125 Stage 2 Frauenfeld - Frauenfeld
09.06 127 Stage 1 Frauenfeld - Frauenfeld
Tour of Japan (2.1)
39 General Classification
27.05 49 Stage 8 Tokyo - Tokyo
26.05 55 Stage 7 Izu - Izu
25.05 31 Stage 6 Fujisan - Mt.Fuji Subashiriguchi
24.05 35 Stage 5 Minami Shinshu - Minami Shinshu
23.05 51 Stage 4 Mino City - Mino City
22.05 59 Stage 3 Inabe - Inabe
21.05 64 Stage 2 Kyoto - Kyoto
20.05 78 Stage 1 Sakai - Sakai
22.04 25 Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Tour of the Alps (2.HC)
21 General Classification
20.04 21 Stage 5 Rattenberg - Innsbruck
19.04 30 Stage 4 Chiusa - Lienz
18.04 16 Stage 3 Ora - Merano
17.04 37 Stage 2 Lavarone - Alpe di Pampeago
16.04 25 Stage 1 Arco - Folgaria
15.04 DNF Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT) Maastricht - Berg en Terblijt
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1)
85 General Classification
25.03 71 Stage 4 Fiorano Modenese - Sassuolo
24.03 121 Stage 3 Crevalcore - Crevalcore
23.03 46 Stage 2 Riccione - Sogliano al Rubicone
22.03 128 Stage 1b Gatteo a Mare - Gatteo
22.03 127 Stage 1a Gatteo - Gatteo
Tirreno-Adriatico (2.UWT)
117 General Classification
13.03 126 Stage 7 San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto
12.03 77 Stage 6 Numana - Fano
11.03 117 Stage 5 Castelraimondo - Filottrano
10.03 118 Stage 4 Foligno - Sarnano Sassotetto
09.03 134 Stage 3 Follonica - Trevi
08.03 108 Stage 2 Camaiore - Follonica
07.03 120 Stage 1 Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camaiore
04.03 40 GP Industria & Artigianato (1.HC) Larciano - Larciano
25.02 DNF Royal Bernard Drome Classic (1.1)
24.02 55 Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol (1.1)
50ème Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Matin (2.1)
18.02 DNF Stage 2 Vidauban - Flayosc
17.02 55 Stage 1 Le Cannet des Maures - Fayence
3ème Tour Cycliste International La Provence (2.1)
58 General Classification
11.02 96 Stage 3 Aix-en-Provence - Marseille
10.02 36 Stage 2 La Ciotat - Gemenos
09.02 100 Stage 1 Aubagne - Istres
08.02 88 Prologue Le Castellet - Le Castellet

Victories

This year 0
Total 52

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment