Aitor Galdos Alonso

Info

Last name Galdos Alonso
First name Aitor
Nationality Spain
Date of birth 08 November 1979
Age 44
Place of birth Ermua
Date Rank Race Route
Vuelta a España (HIS)
173 General Classification
89 Points Classification
09.09 166 Stage 21 Cercedilla - Madrid
08.09 164 Stage 20 Segovia - Bola del Mundo
07.09 158 Stage 19 Peñafiel - La Lastrilla
06.09 124 Stage 18 Aguilar de Campoo - Valladolid
05.09 162 Stage 17 Santander - Fuente Dé
03.09 170 Stage 16 Gijón - Valgrande-Pajares
02.09 139 Stage 15 La Robla - Lagos de Covadonga
01.09 182 Stage 14 Palas de Rey - Puerto de Ancares
31.08 156 Stage 13 Santiago de Compostela - Ferrol
30.08 170 Stage 12 Villagarcía de Arosa - Dumbría
29.08 191 Stage 11 Cambados - Pontevedra
28.08 96 Stage 10 Ponteareas - Sangenjo
26.08 155 Stage 9 Andorra - Barcelona
25.08 189 Stage 8 Lérida - Andorra
24.08 130 Stage 7 Huesca - Alcañiz
23.08 165 Stage 6 Tarazona - Jaca
22.08 196 Stage 5 Logroño - Logroño
21.08 195 Stage 4 Barakaldo - Valdezcaray
20.08 106 Stage 3 Faustino V - Eibar
19.08 183 Stage 2 Pamplona - Viana
18.08 159 Stage 1 Pamplona - Pamplona
14.08 DNF Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (WT) San Sebastián - San Sebastián
Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)
119 General Classification
05.08 109 Stage 5 Comarca de Pinares - Lagunas de Neila
04.08 88 Stage 4 Doña Santos - Ciudad Romana de Clunia
03.08 94 Stage 3 Santo Domingo de Silo - Lerma
02.08 128 Stage 2 Burgos - Burgos
01.08 132 Stage 1 Miranda de Ebro - Guareña
25.07 28 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1) Ordizia - Ordizia
26.05 89 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan (1.1) Plumelec - Plumelec
Glava Tour of Norway (2.1)
13 General Classification
20.05 11 Stage 5 Gjøvik - Hønefoss
19.05 10 Stage 4 Hamar - Lillehammer
18.05 28 Stage 3 Lillestrøm - Elverum
17.05 10 Stage 2 Oslo - Drammen
16.05 15 Stage 1 Sandefjord - Tønsberg
13.05 4 Rogaland GP (1.1) Sandnes - Stavanger
22.04 5 Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja (1.1) Logroño - Logroño
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (WT)
06.04 DNS Stage 5 Bera-Ibardin - Oñati
05.04 111 Stage 4 Eibar - Bera-Ibardin
04.04 113 Stage 3 Vitoria-Gasteiz - Eibar
03.04 49 Stage 2 Güeñes - Vitoria-Gasteiz
02.04 19 Stage 1 Güeñes - Güeñes
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (WT)
123 General Classification
25.03 117 Stage 7 Badalona - Barcelona
24.03 115 Stage 6 Sant Fruitós de Bage - Badalona
23.03 119 Stage 5 Ascó - Manresa
22.03 128 Stage 4 Tremp - Ascó
21.03 122 Stage 3 Vall de Bas - Port-Ainé
20.03 170 Stage 2 Gerona - Gerona
19.03 15 Stage 1 Calella - Calella
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
03.03 86 Stage 1 Brugge - Bellegem
02.03 173 Prologue Middelkerke - Middelkerke
26.02 10 Clasica de Almeria (1.HC) Almería - Almería
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.1)
50 General Classification
23.02 39 Stage 4 Jaén - La Guardia de Jaén
22.02 64 Stage 3 Montemayor - Las Gabias
21.02 69 Stage 2 Málaga - Lucena
20.02 104 Stage 1 Zahara de Los Atunes - Benalmádena
19.02 99 Prologue San Fernando - San Fernando
06.02 127 Trofeo Migjorn (1.1) Llucmajor - Campos
05.02 29 Trofeo Palma (1.1) Palma - Palma

Victories

This year 0
Total 4

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment