Alexander Kolobnev

Info

Last name Kolobnev
First name Alexander
Nationality Russian Federation
Date of birth 04 May 1981
Age 43
Place of birth Vyksa
Date Rank Race Route
Abu Dhabi Tour (2.1)
18 General Classification
23.10 26 Stage 4 Yas Island Circuit - Yas Island Circuit
22.10 20 Stage 3 Al Qattara - Jebel Hafeet
21.10 19 Stage 2 Yas Marina - Yas Mall
20.10 19 Stage 1 Qasr Alsarab - Madinat Zayed
01.10 DNF Il Lombardia (1.UWT) Como - Bergamo
29.09 40 Giro del Piemonte (1.HC) Diano d Alba - Aglie
27.09 DNF Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC) Saronno - Varese
24.09 DNF Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC) Bologna - San Luca
22.09 40 Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli (1.1) Peccioli - Peccioli
Giro della Toscana (2.1)
10 General Classification
21.09 12 Stage 2 Montecatini Terme - Pontedera
20.09 12 Stage 1 Arezzo - Montecatini Terme
17.09 23 Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1) Cesenatico - Cesenatico
15.09 31 Coppa Agostoni (1.1) Lissone - Lissone
04.09 58 GP de Fourmies (1.HC) Fourmies - Fourmies
03.09 89 Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC) Brussel - Brussel
23.08 32 GP Stad Zottegem (1.1) Zottegem - Zottegem
21.08 DNF Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven (1.1) Leuven - Leuven
Tour du Limousin (2.1)
28 General Classification
19.08 34 Stage 4 Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat - Limoges
18.08 26 Stage 3 Le Lonzac - Liginiac
17.08 41 Stage 2 Dun-le-Palestel - Auzances
16.08 26 Stage 1 Limoges - Oradour sur Glane
31.07 17 Rad am Ring (1.1) Nürburg - Nürburg
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
29 General Classification
27.07 21 Stage 5 Engis - Dison
26.07 18 Stage 4 Aubel - Herstal
25.07 46 Stage 3 Braine l'Alleud - Vielsalm
24.07 57 Stage 2 Saint-Ghislain - Le R?ulx
23.07 65 Stage 1 Charleroi - Mettet
Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
16.07 DNF Stage 5 Wieliczka - Zakopane
15.07 49 Stage 4 Nowy Sacz - Rzeszów
14.07 66 Stage 3 Zawiercie - Nowy Sacz
13.07 76 Stage 2 Tarnowskie Gory - Katowice
12.07 100 Stage 1 Radzymin - Warszawa
26.06 DNF Kampioenschap van Rusland (CN) Sevastopol - Sevastopol
12.06 71 Ronde van Limburg (1.1) Tongeren - Tongeren
09.06 14 GP Kanton Aargau (1.HC) Gippingen - Gippingen
Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
73 General Classification
66 Points Classification
37 Mountain Classification
29.05 61 Stage 21 Cuneo - Torino
28.05 71 Stage 20 Guillestre - Sant Anna di Vinadio
27.05 74 Stage 19 Pinerolo - Risoul
26.05 62 Stage 18 Muggio - Pinerolo
25.05 64 Stage 17 Molveno - Cassano d Adda
24.05 141 Stage 16 Bressanone - Andalo
22.05 151 Stage 15 Castelrotto - Alpe di Siusi
21.05 97 Stage 14 Farra d Alpago - Corvara Alta Badia
20.05 67 Stage 13 Palmanova - Cividale del Friuli
19.05 50 Stage 12 Noale - Bibione
18.05 41 Stage 11 Modena - Asolo
17.05 85 Stage 10 Campi Bisenzio - Sestola
15.05 183 Stage 9 Radda in Chianti - Greve in Chianti
14.05 95 Stage 8 Foligno - Arezzo
13.05 117 Stage 7 Sulmona - Foligno
12.05 114 Stage 6 Ponte - Roccaraso
11.05 68 Stage 5 Praia a Mare - Benevento
10.05 103 Stage 4 Catanzaro - Praia a Mare
08.05 88 Stage 3 Nijmegen - Arnhem
07.05 35 Stage 2 Arnhem - Nijmegen
06.05 183 Stage 1 Apeldoorn - Apeldoorn
Giro del Trentino (2.HC)
80 General Classification
22.04 72 Stage 4 Malè - Clès
21.04 94 Stage 3 Sillian - Mezzolombardo
20.04 80 Stage 2 Arco - Anras
19.04 32 Stage 1 Riva del Garda - Torbole sul Garda
17.04 27 Giro dell'Appennino (1.1) Novi Ligure - Chiavari
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1)
29 General Classification
27.03 33 Stage 4 Pavullo nel Frignano - Pavullo nel Frignano
26.03 21 Stage 3 Calderara di Reno - Crevalcore
25.03 27 Stage 2 Riccione - Sogliano al Rubicone
24.03 46 Stage 1a Gatteo - Gatteo
24.03 28 Stage 1b Gatteo - Gatteo
06.03 DNF GP Industria & Artigianato (1.1) Larciano - Larciano
Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (2.1)
66 General Classification
1 Mountain Classification
21.02 87 Stage 5 Almodôvar - Malhão
20.02 67 Stage 4 Sao Bras de Alportel - Tavira
19.02 88 Stage 3 Sagres - Sagres
18.02 76 Stage 2 Lagoa - Fóia
17.02 150 Stage 1 Lagos - Albufeira
14.02 28 Clasica de Almeria (1.1) Roquetas de Mar - Roquetas de Mar
13.02 53 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (1.1) San Javier - Murcia

Victories

This year 0
Total 7

Teams

Year Team
2016 Gazprom - Rusvelo
2015 Katusha
2014 Katusha
2013 Katusha
2012 Katusha Team
2011 Katusha Team
2010 Team Katusha
2009 Team Saxo Bank
2008 Team CSC - Saxo Bank
2007 Team CSC
2006 Rabobank
2005 Rabobank
2004 Domina Vacanze
2003 Domina Vacanze - Elitron
2002 Acqua & Sapone

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment