Amets Txurruka Ansola

Info

Last name Txurruka Ansola
First name Amets
Nationality Spain
Date of birth 10 November 1982
Age 41
Place of birth Markina
Date Rank Race Route
01.10 DNF Il Lombardia (1.UWT) Como - Bergamo
27.09 55 Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC) Saronno - Varese
25.09 74 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (1.HC) Monteveglio - Monteveglio
24.09 51 Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC) Bologna - San Luca
17.09 52 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (1.HC) Brakel - Haacht
Aviva Tour of Britain (2.HC)
38 General Classification
11.09 51 Stage 8 London - London
10.09 46 Stage 7a Bristol - Bristol
10.09 38 Stage 7b Bristol - Bristol
09.09 18 Stage 6 Sidmouth - Haytor
08.09 52 Stage 5 Aberdare - Bath
07.09 82 Stage 4 Denbigh - Builth Wells
06.09 63 Stage 3 Congleton - Tatton Park
05.09 20 Stage 2 Carlisle - Kendal
04.09 71 Stage 1 Glasgow - Castle Douglas
19.08 60 Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic (1.1) Veenendaal - Veenendaal
Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)
37 General Classification
06.08 40 Stage 5 Caleruega - Lagunas de Neila
05.08 101 Stage 4 Aranda de Duero - Lerma
04.08 62 Stage 3 Valle de Sedano - Villarcayo
03.08 48 Stage 2 Burgos - Burgos
02.08 64 Stage 1 Sasamón - Melgar de Fernamental
31.07 14 Circuito de Getxo Memorial Ricardo Otxoa (1.1) Getxo - Getxo
30.07 95 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (1.UWT) San Sebastián - San Sebastián
25.07 31 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1) Ordizia - Ordizia
Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
17.06 DNS Stage 7 Arbon - Sölden
16.06 110 Stage 6 Weesen - Amden
15.06 63 Stage 5 Brig-Glis - Carì
14.06 127 Stage 4 Rheinfelden - Champagne
13.06 104 Stage 3 Grosswangen - Rheinfelden
12.06 110 Stage 2 Baar - Baar
11.06 147 Stage 1 Baar - Baar
09.06 19 GP Kanton Aargau (1.HC) Gippingen - Gippingen
Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
55 General Classification
48 Points Classification
29.05 83 Stage 21 Cuneo - Torino
28.05 48 Stage 20 Guillestre - Sant Anna di Vinadio
27.05 48 Stage 19 Pinerolo - Risoul
26.05 61 Stage 18 Muggio - Pinerolo
25.05 104 Stage 17 Molveno - Cassano d Adda
24.05 73 Stage 16 Bressanone - Andalo
22.05 60 Stage 15 Castelrotto - Alpe di Siusi
21.05 46 Stage 14 Farra d Alpago - Corvara Alta Badia
20.05 62 Stage 13 Palmanova - Cividale del Friuli
19.05 142 Stage 12 Noale - Bibione
18.05 117 Stage 11 Modena - Asolo
17.05 58 Stage 10 Campi Bisenzio - Sestola
15.05 65 Stage 9 Radda in Chianti - Greve in Chianti
14.05 87 Stage 8 Foligno - Arezzo
13.05 123 Stage 7 Sulmona - Foligno
12.05 79 Stage 6 Ponte - Roccaraso
11.05 111 Stage 5 Praia a Mare - Benevento
10.05 73 Stage 4 Catanzaro - Praia a Mare
08.05 118 Stage 3 Nijmegen - Arnhem
07.05 118 Stage 2 Arnhem - Nijmegen
06.05 115 Stage 1 Apeldoorn - Apeldoorn
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)
83 General Classification
36 Mountain Classification
09.04 89 Stage 6 Eibar - Eibar
08.04 38 Stage 5 Orio - Arrate
07.04 119 Stage 4 Lesaka - Orio
06.04 134 Stage 3 Vitoria-Gasteiz - Lesaka
05.04 140 Stage 2 Markina-Xemein - Baranbio-Garrastatxu
04.04 88 Stage 1 Etxebarria - Markina-Xemein
02.04 21 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain (1.1) Estella - Estella
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
91 General Classification
27.03 86 Stage 7 Barcelona - Barcelona
26.03 113 Stage 6 Sant Joan Despí - Sant Joan Despí
25.03 144 Stage 5 Rialp - Valls
24.03 79 Stage 4 Baga - Port Ainé-Rialp
23.03 101 Stage 3 Girona - La Molina
22.03 109 Stage 2 Mataró - Olot
21.03 136 Stage 1 Calella - Calella
Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
12.03 95 Stage 6 Nice - La Madone d'Utelle
11.03 95 Stage 5 Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Salon-de-Provence
10.03 153 Stage 4 Juliénas - Romans-sur-Isèr
08.03 143 Stage 2 Contres - Commentry
07.03 160 Stage 1 Condé-sur-Vesgre - Vendôme
06.03 57 Stage 7
06.03 132 Prologue Conflans-Sainte-Honorine - Conflans-Sainte-Honorine
28.02 60 La Drome Classic (1.1) Livron - Livron
27.02 40 Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1) Guilherand-Granges - Guilherand-Granges

Victories

This year 0
Total 5

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment