Anthony Charteau

Info

Last name Charteau
First name Anthony
Nationality France
Date of birth 04 June 1979
Age 45
Place of birth Nantes
Date Rank Race Route
06.10 89 Tour de Vendée (1.HC) Aizenay - La Roche-sur-Yon
Tour de l'Ain (2.1)
12.08 DNF Stage 3 Izernore - Lélex
11.08 106 Stage 2 Courtes - Oyonnax
10.08 115 Stage 1 Lagnieu - Bourg-en-Bresse
09.08 95 Prologue Trévoux - Trévoux
Tour Alsace (2.2)
104 General Classification
28.07 83 Stage 6 Ribeauville - Cernay
27.07 105 Stage 5 Selestat - Le Markstein
26.07 130 Stage 4 Dannemarie - Colmar
25.07 125 Stage 3 Strasbourg - Bischoffsheim
24.07 116 Stage 2 Mulhouse - Huningue
23.07 144 Stage 1 Le Bioscope Ungersheim - Sausheim
23.06 DNF Kampioenschap van Frankrijk (CN) Lannilis - Lannilis
Route du Sud (2.1)
57 General Classification
16.06 97 Stage 4 Saint-Gaudens - L'Isle-Jourdain
15.06 43 Stage 3 Izaourt - Bagnères-de-Luchon
14.06 78 Stage 2 Villecomtal-sur-Arros - Villecomtal-sur-Arros
13.06 104 Stage 1 Castres - Mirande
Critérium du Dauphiné (WT)
08.06 DNF Stage 7 Le Pont-de-Claix - Superdévoluy
07.06 100 Stage 6 La Léchère - Grenoble
06.06 100 Stage 5 Grésy-sur-Aix - Valmorel
05.06 150 Stage 4 Villars-les-Dombes - Parc des Oiseaux
04.06 158 Stage 3 Ambérieu-en-Bugey - Tarare
03.06 144 Stage 2 Châtel - Oyonnax
02.06 153 Stage 1 Champéry - Champéry
26.05 87 Boucles de l'Aulne (1.1) Châteaulin - Châteaulin
25.05 75 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan (1.1) Plumelec - Plumelec
Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour (2.2)
9 General Classification
12.05 39 Stage 4 Charvieu-Chavagneux - Charvieu-Chavagneux
11.05 41 Stage 3 Saint-Maurice-l'Exil - Toussieu
10.05 19 Stage 2 Villefontaine - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil
09.05 4 Stage 1 Les Eparres - Bourgoin-Jallieu
Tour de Romandie (WT)
27.04 DNF Stage 4 Marly - Les Diablerets
26.04 112 Stage 3 Payerne - Payerne
25.04 86 Stage 2 Prilly - Granges
24.04 142 Stage 1 Saint-Maurice - Renens
23.04 130 Prologue Le Châble - Bruson
21.04 108 Liège - Bastogne - Liège (WT) Liège - Ans (Liège)
13.04 35 Tour du Finistère (1.1) Saint-Évarzec - Quimper
09.04 23 Paris-Camembert (1.1) Magnanville - Vimoutiers
31.03 111 Val d'Ille Classic (1.1) La Mézière - La Mézière
29.03 20 Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1) Vitré - Vitré
Tour de Normandie (2.2)
79 General Classification
24.03 93 Stage 6 Bagnoles de l'Orne - Caen
23.03 83 Stage 5 Gouville-sur-Mer - Bagnoles de l'Orne
22.03 1 Stage 4 Domfront - Villers-Bocage
21.03 113 Stage 3 Le Thuit-Signol - Argentan
20.03 82 Stage 2 Forges-les-Eaux - Elbeuf
19.03 78 Stage 1 Colombelles - Forges-les-Eaux
18.03 49 Prologue Saint-Lô - Saint-Lô
24.02 DNF Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1) Bourg-Saint-Andéol - Ruoms
Tour Cycliste Int. du Haut Var (2.1)
17.02 DNF Stage 2 Draguignan - Draguignan
16.02 109 Stage 1 Le Cannet des Maures - La Croix-Valmer
06.02 OTL Trofeo Platja de Muro (1.1) Alcúdia - Playa de Muro
05.02 OTL Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (1.1) Deià - Monasterio de Lluc
04.02 134 Trofeo Campos-Santanyi-Ses Salines (1.1) Campos - Ses Salines
03.02 139 Trofeo Palma (1.1) Palma - Palma
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (2.1)
44 General Classification
20.01 66 Stage 7 Owendo - Libreville
19.01 47 Stage 6 Lambaréné - Kango
18.01 82 Stage 5 Lambaréné - Mouila
17.01 35 Stage 4 Oyem - Mitzic
16.01 12 Stage 3 Oyem - Bitam
15.01 32 Stage 2 Yaounde - Yaounde
14.01 38 Stage 1 Bitam - Ebolowa

Victories

This year 0
Total 10

Teams

Year Team
2013 Team Europcar
2012 Team Europcar
2011 Team Europcar
2010 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
2009 Caisse d'Epargne
2008 Caisse d'Epargne
2007 Crédit Agricole
2006 Crédit Agricole
2005 Bouygues Telecom
2004 Brioches La Boulangère
2003 Brioches La Boulangère
2002 Bonjour
2001 Bonjour

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment