Arnoud van Groen

Info

Last name van Groen
First name Arnoud
Nationality Netherlands
Date of birth 11 December 1983
Age 40
Place of birth Monnickendam
Date Rank Race Route
09.10 85 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen (1.1) Kapellen - Putte
07.10 128 Paris - Tours (1.HC) Châteauneuf-en-Thymerais - Tours
02.10 26 Binche-Tournai-Binche (1.1) Binche - Binche
22.09 68 De Kustpijl (1.2) Duinbergen - Duinbergen
19.09 56 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (1.1) Lichtervelde - Lichtervelde
17.09 9 GP Paul Borremans - Viane (Nat) Viane - Viane
14.09 67 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (1.1) Koolskamp - Koolskamp
09.09 91 GP de Fourmies (1.HC) Fourmies - Fourmies
image/svg+xml World Ports Classic (2.1)
119 General Classification
01.09 119 Stage 2 Antwerpen - Rotterdam
31.08 88 Stage 1 Rotterdam - Antwerpen
22.08 86 Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1) Overijse - Overijse
16.08 73 Coppa Bernocchi (1.1) Legnano - Legnano
image/svg+xml Eneco Tour (WT)
93 General Classification
12.08 86 Stage 7 Maldegem - Geraardsbergen
11.08 148 Stage 6 Ardooie - Ardooie
10.08 107 Stage 5 Hoogerheide - Aalter
09.08 158 Stage 4 Heers - Bergen op Zoom
08.08 97 Stage 3 Riemst - Genk
07.08 103 Stage 2 Sittard-Geleen - Sittard-Geleen
06.08 92 Stage 1 Waalwijk - Middelburg
29.07 15 Trofeo Matteotti (1.1) Pescara - Pescara
20.06 126 Halle-Ingooigem (1.1) Halle - Ingooigem
Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk (2.1)
32 General Classification
17.06 61 Stage 4 Schijndel - Boxtel
16.06 35 Stage 3 Verviers - Jalhay
15.06 36 Stage 2 Nuth - Nuth
14.06 54 Stage 1 Eindhoven - Sittard-Geleen
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
03.06 DNF Stage 4 Mersch - Luxembourg
02.06 103 Stage 3 Eschweiler - Differdange
01.06 57 Stage 2 Schifflange - Leudelange
31.05 70 Stage 1 Luxembourg - Hesperange
30.05 70 Prologue Luxembourg - Luxembourg
Glava Tour of Norway (2.1)
30 General Classification
20.05 35 Stage 5 Gjøvik - Hønefoss
19.05 48 Stage 4 Hamar - Lillehammer
18.05 53 Stage 3 Lillestrøm - Elverum
17.05 77 Stage 2 Oslo - Drammen
16.05 52 Stage 1 Sandefjord - Tønsberg
Tour de Picardie (2.1)
124 General Classification
13.05 40 Stage 3 Fressenneville - Maignelay-Montigny
12.05 135 Stage 2 Tergnier - Villers-Bocage
11.05 128 Stage 1 Clermont - Braine
22.04 DNF Liège - Bastogne - Liège (WT) Ans (Liège) - Liège
18.04 132 La Flèche Wallonne (WT) Charleroi - Huy
15.04 DNF Amstel Gold Race (WT) Maastricht - Valkenburg
05.04 101 Grand Prix Pino Cerami (1.1) Saint-Ghislain - Frameries
04.04 118 Scheldeprijs (1.HC) Antwerpen - Schoten
01.04 DNF Ronde van Vlaanderen (WT) Brugge - Oudenaarde
VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde (2.HC)
29.03 150 Stage 3 De Panne - De Panne
29.03 DNS Stage 4 De Panne - De Panne
28.03 134 Stage 2 Zottegem - Koksijde
27.03 176 Stage 1 Middelkerke - Oudenaarde
25.03 DNF Gent-Wevelgem (WT) Deinze - Wevelgem
23.03 DNF E3 Prijs Vlaanderen - Harelbeke (WT) Harelbeke - Harelbeke
18.03 68 Cholet - Pays De Loire (1.1) Cholet - Cholet
17.03 6 Classic Loire Atlantique (1.1) La Haye-Fouassière - La Haye-Fouassière
14.03 130 Nokere-Koerse (1.1) Ronse - Nokere
09.03 79 Dwars door Drenthe (1.1) Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen
25.02 114 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.HC) Gent - Gent
Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var (2.1)
18.02 DNS Stage 1 Draguignan - La Croix-Valmer
Tour Méditerranéen (2.1)
84 General Classification
12.02 104 Stage 4 La Ciotat - Toulon (Mont Faron)
11.02 49 Stage 3 La Seyne-sur-Mer - La Londe-les-Maures
10.02 12 Stage 2 Salon-de-Provence - Martigues
09.02 59 Stage 1 Pertuis - Meyreuil

Victories

This year 0
Total 0

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment