Artur Gajek

Info

Last name Gajek
First name Artur
Nationality Germany
Date of birth 18 April 1985
Age 39
Place of birth Bergisch Gladbach
Date Rank Race Route
Tour de Seoul (2.2)
22.10 DNF Stage 1 Goseong - Peace Dam
22.09 86 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (1.1) Lichtervelde - Lichtervelde
11.09 166 Paris-Brussel (1.HC) Soissons - Brussel
image/svg+xml Eneco Tour (UPT)
20.08 DNF Stage 3 Ronse - Ronse
19.08 131 Stage 2 Rucphen - Ardooie
18.08 149 Stage 1 Steenwijk - Rhenen
17.08 143 Prologue Steenwijk - Steenwijk
13.08 61 Dutch Food Valley Classic (1.HC) Veenendaal - Veenendaal
31.07 DNF Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián (UPT) San Sebastián - San Sebastián
Tour de Suisse (UPT)
20.06 DNS Stage 9 Liestal - Liestal
19.06 101 Stage 8 Wetzikon - Liestal
18.06 131 Stage 7 Savognin - Wetzikon
17.06 106 Stage 6 Meiringen - La Punt
16.06 122 Stage 5 Wettingen - Frutigen
15.06 154 Stage 4 Schwarzenburg - Wettingen
14.06 106 Stage 3 Sierre - Schwarzenburg
13.06 108 Stage 2 Ascona - Sierre
12.06 124 Stage 1 Lugano - Lugano
23.05 62 Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle (1.1)
12.05 17 Batavus Prorace (1.1) Leeuwarden - Leeuwarden
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
105 General Classification
09.05 29 Stage 5 Ardres - Dunkerque
08.05 121 Stage 4 Merville - Cassel
07.05 34 Stage 3 Menen - Ieper
06.05 92 Stage 2 Coulogne - Auby
05.05 147 Stage 1 Dunkerque - Bray-Dunes
21.04 DNF La Flèche Wallonne (HIS) Charleroi - Huy
14.04 32 Brabantse Pijl (1.1) Leuven - Overijse
Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco (UPT)
09.04 DNF Stage 5 Eibar - Orio
08.04 139 Stage 4 Murguia Zuia - Eibar
07.04 128 Stage 3 Viana - Amurrio
06.04 111 Stage 2 Zierbena - Viana
05.04 153 Stage 1 Zierbena - Zierbena
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (UPT)
156 General Classification
28.03 146 Stage 7 San Cugat del Vallés - Montmeló
27.03 148 Stage 6 El Vendrell - Barcelona
26.03 145 Stage 5 Ascó - Cabacés
25.03 156 Stage 4 Oliana - Ascó
24.03 162 Stage 3 Vall de Bas - La Seu d'Urgell
23.03 170 Stage 2 Salt - Banyoles
22.03 109 Stage 1 Lloret de Mar - Lloret de Mar
17.03 43 Nokere-Koerse (1.1) Oudenaarde - Nokere
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
06.03 DNS Stage 2 Torhout - Handzame
05.03 130 Stage 1 Kortrijk - Bellegem
28.02 46 Clasica de Almeria (1.1) Almería - Almería

Victories

This year 0
Total 2

Teams

Year Team
2010 Team Milram
2009 Team Milram
2008 Team Milram
2007 Team Wiesenhof Felt
2006 Team Wiesenhof Akud
2005 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
2004 Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment