Bram de Groot

Info

Last name de Groot
First name Bram
Nationality Netherlands
Date of birth 18 December 1974
Age 49
Place of birth Zevenhoven
Date Rank Race Route
23.08 DNF GP Ouest France - Plouay (UPT) Plouay - Plouay
16.08 100 Vattenfall Cyclassics (UPT) Hamburg - Hamburg
01.08 DNF Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián (UPT) San Sebastián - San Sebastián
Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt (2.HC)
44 General Classification
12.07 53 Stage 8 Podersdorf am See - Wien
11.07 22 Stage 7 Podersdorf am See - Podersdorf am See
10.07 106 Stage 6 Sankt Pölten - Horn
09.07 5 Stage 5 Wolfsberg - Judendorf-Straßengel
08.07 24 Stage 4 Lienz - Wolfsberg
07.07 68 Stage 3 Kitzbühel - Prägraten
06.07 70 Stage 2 Landeck - Kitzbühel
05.07 67 Stage 1 Dornbirn - Dornbirn
Ster Elektrotoer (2.1)
57 General Classification
21.06 37 Stage 5 Beek - Helmond
20.06 68 Stage 4 Verviers - Jalhay
19.06 36 Stage 3 Nuth - Nuth
18.06 26 Stage 2 Eindhoven - Sittard-Geleen
17.06 28 Stage 1 Gemert-Bakel - Gemert-Bakel
Delta Tour Zeeland (2.1)
14 General Classification
14.06 26 Stage 2 Terneuzen - Terneuzen
13.06 33 Stage 1 Middelburg - Goes
12.06 14 Prologue Hulst - Hulst
Giro d'Italia (HIS)
153 General Classification
31.05 43 Stage 21 Roma - Roma
30.05 123 Stage 20 Napoli - Anagni
29.05 135 Stage 19 Avellino - Vesuvius
28.05 165 Stage 18 Sulmona - Benevento
27.05 159 Stage 17 Chieti - Blockhaus
25.05 128 Stage 16 Pergola - Monte Petrano
24.05 95 Stage 15 Forlì - Faenza
23.05 155 Stage 14 Campi Bisenzio - Bologna
22.05 35 Stage 13 Lido di Camaiore - Firenze
21.05 144 Stage 12 Sestri Levante - Riomaggiore
20.05 146 Stage 11 Torino - Arenzano
19.05 138 Stage 10 Cuneo - Pinerolo
17.05 139 Stage 9 Milano - Milano
16.05 123 Stage 8 Morbegno - Bergamo
15.05 45 Stage 7 Innsbruck - Chiavenna
14.05 150 Stage 6 Bressanone - Mayrhofen
13.05 139 Stage 5 San Martino di Castrozza - Alpe di Siusi
12.05 125 Stage 4 Padova - San Martino di Castrozza
11.05 144 Stage 3 Grado - Valdobbiadene
10.05 54 Stage 2 Jesolo - Trieste
Tour de Romandie (UPT)
126 General Classification
03.05 92 Stage 5 Aubonne - Genève
02.05 90 Stage 4 Estavayer-le-Lac - Sainte-Croix
30.04 148 Stage 2 La Chaux-de-Fonds - La Chaux-de-Fonds
29.04 94 Stage 1 Montreux - Freiburg
28.04 118 Prologue Lausanne - Lausanne
29.03 44 Brabantse Pijl (1.1) Leuven - Beersel
22.03 70 Eneco Ronde van het Groene Hart (1.1) Zoetermeer - Woerden
Tirreno-Adriatico (HIS)
144 General Classification
17.03 144 Stage 7 San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto
16.03 104 Stage 6 Civitanova Marche - Camerino
15.03 162 Stage 5 Loreto - Macerata
14.03 166 Stage 4 Foligno - Montelupone
13.03 98 Stage 3 Fucecchio - Santa Croce sull'Arno
12.03 139 Stage 2 Volterra - Marina di Carrara
11.03 149 Stage 1 Cecina - Capannori
01.03 55 Clasica de Almeria (1.1) Puebla de Vicar - Almería
12.02 62 Trofeo Calvia (1.1) Magalluf - Palmanova
10.02 117 Trofeo Inca (1.1) Inca - Inca
08.02 176 Trofeo Mallorca (1.1) Palma - Palma

Victories

This year 0
Total 4

Teams

Year Team
2009 Rabobank
2008 Rabobank
2007 Rabobank
2006 Rabobank
2005 Rabobank
2004 Rabobank
2003 Rabobank
2002 Rabobank
2001 Rabobank
2000 Rabobank
1999 Rabobank

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment