Christophe Le Mével

Info

Last name Le Mével
First name Christophe
Nationality France
Date of birth 11 September 1980
Age 43
Place of birth Lannion
Date Rank Race Route
Vuelta a España (WT)
22 General Classification
89 Points Classification
14.09 155 Stage 21 Santiago de Compostela - Santiago de Compostela
13.09 26 Stage 20 Santo Estevo de Ribas de Sil - Puerto de Ancares
12.09 45 Stage 19 Salvaterra do Miño - Cangas do Morrazo
11.09 26 Stage 18 Lalín/a Estrada - Mont Castrove. Meis
10.09 54 Stage 17 Ortigueira - La Coruna
08.09 39 Stage 16 San Martín del Rey Aurelio - La Farrapona. Lagos de Somiedo
07.09 32 Stage 15 Oviedo - Lagos de Covadonga
06.09 40 Stage 14 Santander - La Camperona
05.09 51 Stage 13 Belorado - Cabárceno
04.09 74 Stage 12 Logroño - Logroño
03.09 21 Stage 11 Pamplona - Santuario de San Miguel de Aralar
02.09 42 Stage 10 Real Monasterio de Santa María de Veruela - Borja
31.08 58 Stage 9 Carboneras de Guadazaón - Aramón Valdelinares
30.08 62 Stage 8 Baeza - Albacete
29.08 27 Stage 7 Alhendín - Alcaudete
28.08 30 Stage 6 Benalmádena - La Zubia
27.08 89 Stage 5 Córdoba - Ronda
26.08 13 Stage 4 Mairena del Alcor - Córdoba
25.08 31 Stage 3 Cádiz - Arcos de la Frontera
24.08 73 Stage 2 Algeciras - San Fernando
23.08 154 Stage 1 Jerez de la Frontera - Jerez de la Frontera
Tour de l'Ain (2.1)
17 General Classification
16.08 27 Stage 4 Nantua - Arbent
15.08 18 Stage 3 Lagnieu - Lélex
14.08 62 Stage 2 Bourg-en-Bresse - Saint-Vulbas
13.08 57 Stage 1 Doucier - Montrevel-en-Bresse
12.08 30 Prologue Saint-Amour - Saint-Amour
25.07 DNF Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1) Ordizia - Ordizia
Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt (2.HC)
12 General Classification
13.07 46 Stage 8 Podersdorf am See - Wien
12.07 57 Stage 7 Podersdorf am See - Podersdorf am See
11.07 12 Stage 6 St. Johann/Alpendorf - Villach
10.07 17 Stage 5 Matrei in Osttirol - St. Johann/Alpendorf
09.07 24 Stage 4 Kitzbühel - Matrei in Osttirol
08.07 17 Stage 3 Bad Ischl - Kitzbühel
07.07 54 Stage 2 Waidhofen - Bad Ischl
06.07 20 Stage 1 Tulln - Sonntagberg
29.06 23 Kampioenschap van Frankrijk (CN) Poitiers - Futuroscope
Critérium du Dauphiné (WT)
59 General Classification
15.06 59 Stage 8 Megève - Courchevel
14.06 66 Stage 7 Ville-la-Grand - Finhaut-Emosson
13.06 41 Stage 6 Grenoble - Poisy
12.06 97 Stage 5 Sisteron - La Mure
11.06 72 Stage 4 Montélimar - Gap
10.06 153 Stage 3 Ambert - Le Teil
09.06 45 Stage 2 Tarare - Col du Béal
08.06 134 Stage 1 Lyon - Lyon
01.06 16 Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin (1.1) Châteaulin - Châteaulin
Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour (2.2)
17 General Classification
18.05 17 Stage 4 Charvieu-Chavagneux - Charvieu-Chavagneux
17.05 14 Stage 3 Saint-Maurice-l'Exil - Saint-Maurice-l'Exil
15.05 17 Stage 1 Badinières - Meyrié
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.HC)
34 General Classification
5 Mountain Classification
04.05 64 Stage 8 Istanbul - Istanbul
03.05 88 Stage 7 Kusadasi - Izmir
02.05 55 Stage 6 Bodrum - Selcuk
01.05 89 Stage 5 Marmaris - Turgutreis
30.04 74 Stage 4 Fethiye - Marmaris
29.04 34 Stage 3 Finike - Elmali
28.04 40 Stage 2 Alanya - Kemer
27.04 59 Stage 1 Alanya - Alanya
19.04 42 Tour du Finistère (1.1) Saint-Évarzec - Quimper
15.04 51 Paris-Camembert (1.1)
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (2.1)
54 General Classification
11.04 60 Stage 5 Abbaye de l'Epau - La Ferte-Bernard
10.04 51 Stage 4 Angers - Pré-en-Pail
09.04 70 Stage 3 Angers - Angers
09.04 60 Stage 2 Ancenis - Angers
08.04 42 Stage 1 Saint-Jean-de-Monts - Saint-Gereon
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (WT)
30.03 DNF Stage 7 Barcelona - Barcelona
29.03 79 Stage 6 El Vendrell - Vilanova i la Geltrú
28.03 29 Stage 5 Llanars - Valls
27.03 46 Stage 4 Alp - Setcases
26.03 84 Stage 3 Banyoles - La Molina
25.03 90 Stage 2 Mataró - Girona
24.03 67 Stage 1 Calella - Calella
16.03 77 Paris-Troyes (1.2) Provins - Troyes
09.03 6 Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini (1.2) Lillers - Lillers
02.03 72 La Drôme Classic (1.1) Valence - Valence
01.03 57 Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1)
Tour Cycliste Int. du Haut Var (2.1)
83 General Classification
23.02 93 Stage 2 Draguignan - Draguignan
22.02 73 Stage 1 Le Cannet des Maures - La Croix-Valmer
Tour Méditerranéen (2.1)
139 General Classification
16.02 61 Stage 5 Bandol - Toulon (Mont Faron)
15.02 132 Stage 4 Saint-Rémy-de-Provence - Saint-Rémy-de-Provence
15.02 126 Stage 3 Lambesc - Saint-Rémy-de-Provence
14.02 147 Stage 2 Cadolive - Rousset
13.02 158 Stage 1 Argelès-sur-Mer - Montagnac

Victories

This year 0
Total 3

Teams

Year Team
2014 Cofidis
2013 Cofidis
2012 Garmin - Sharp
2011 Garmin - Cervélo
2010 FDJ
2009 Française des Jeux
2008 Crédit Agricole
2007 Crédit Agricole
2006 Crédit Agricole
2005 Crédit Agricole
2004 Crédit Agricole
2003 Crédit Agricole
2002 Crédit Agricole
2001 Crédit Agricole Espoir

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment