Danail Petrov Andonov

Info

Last name Petrov Andonov
First name Danail
Nationality Bulgaria
Date of birth 05 February 1978
Age 46
Place of birth Kazanlak
Date Rank Race Route
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca (2.1)
33 General Classification
07.09 62 Stage 3 Gorle - Bergamo
06.09 35 Stage 2 Boltiere - Foppolo
05.09 35 Stage 1 Brembate Sopra - Valtorta
Volta a Portugal (2.1)
78 General Classification
18.08 120 Stage 10 Viseu - Viseu
17.08 114 Stage 9 Sabugal - Guarda
16.08 109 Stage 8 Oliveira do Hospital - Alto da Torre
15.08 120 Stage 7 Termas Monfortinho - Gouveia
14.08 102 Stage 6 Sertã - Castelo Branco
12.08 70 Stage 5 Lousada - Oliveira do Bairro
11.08 54 Stage 4 Arouca - Mondim de Basto
10.08 88 Stage 3 Trofa - Fafe
09.08 47 Stage 2 Oliveira de Azeméis - Viana do Castelo
08.08 30 Stage 1 Bombarral - Aveiro
07.08 84 Prologue Lisboa - Lisboa
31.07 4 Circuito de Getxo Memorial Ricardo Otxoa (1.1) Getxo - Getxo
25.07 38 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1) Ordizia - Ordizia
Route du Sud (2.1)
23 General Classification
16.06 57 Stage 4 Saint-Gaudens - L'Isle-Jourdain
15.06 24 Stage 3 Izaourt - Bagnères-de-Luchon
14.06 16 Stage 2 Villecomtal-sur-Arros - Villecomtal-sur-Arros
13.06 78 Stage 1 Castres - Mirande
Glava Tour of Norway (2.1)
86 General Classification
19.05 53 Stage 5 Gjøvik - Hønefoss
18.05 71 Stage 4 Brumunddal - Lillehammer
17.05 126 Stage 3 Tønsberg - Drammen
16.05 123 Stage 2 Kongsberg - Skien
15.05 122 Stage 1 Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg
04.05 8 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (1.1) Madrid - Puerto de la Morcuera
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.HC)
9 General Classification
28.04 68 Stage 8 Istanbul - Istanbul
27.04 122 Stage 7 Kusadasi - Izmir
26.04 4 Stage 6 Bodrum - Selcuk
25.04 17 Stage 5 Marmaris - Turgutreis
24.04 21 Stage 4 Gocek - Marmaris
23.04 11 Stage 3 Antalya - Elmali
22.04 109 Stage 2 Alanya - Antalya
21.04 72 Stage 1 Alanya - Alanya
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (WT)
05.04 DNF Stage 5 Eibar - Beasain
04.04 113 Stage 4 La Lejana-Trapagaran - Eibar
03.04 58 Stage 3 Vitoria-Gasteiz - La Lejana-Trapagaran
02.04 123 Stage 2 Elgoibar - Vitoria-Gasteiz
01.04 81 Stage 1 Elgoibar - Elgoibar
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (WT)
48 General Classification
24.03 12 Stage 7 El Vendrell - Barcelona
23.03 11 Stage 6 Almacelles - Valls
22.03 131 Stage 5 Rialp - Lérida
21.03 72 Stage 4 Llanars - Port Ainé-Rialp
20.03 43 Stage 3 Vidreres - Setcases
19.03 93 Stage 2 Girona - Banyoles
18.03 111 Stage 1 Calella - Calella
03.03 89 Roma Maxima (Giro del Lazio) (1.1) Roma - Roma
28.02 62 GP Città' di Camaiore (1.1) Camaiore - Camaiore
24.02 27 Clasica de Almeria (1.HC) Roquetas de Mar - Almería
23.02 53 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia (1.1) Murcia - Lorca

Victories

This year 0
Total 14

Teams

Year Team
2013 Caja Rural
2012 Caja Rural
2011 Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
2010 Madeinox - Boavista
2009 Madeinox Boavista
2008 Benfica
2007 Benfica
2006 Maia Milaneza
2005 Milaneza Maia
2004 Carvalhelhos - Boavista
2003 Carvalhelhos - Boavista

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment