David Loosli

Info

Last name Loosli
First name David
Nationality Switzerland
Date of birth 08 May 1980
Age 44
Place of birth Bern
Date Rank Race Route
11.09 90 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (UPT) Montréal - Montréal
09.09 DNF Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec (UPT) Québec - Québec
28.08 135 GP Ouest France - Plouay (UPT) Plouay - Plouay
21.08 66 Vattenfall Cyclassics (UPT) Hamburg - Hamburg
image/svg+xml Eneco Tour (UPT)
62 General Classification
14.08 35 Stage 6 Sittard-Geleen - Sittard-Geleen
13.08 132 Stage 5 Genk - Genk
12.08 73 Stage 4 Roermond - Roermond
11.08 48 Stage 3 Heers - Andenne
10.08 153 Stage 2 Aalter - Ardooie
09.08 134 Stage 1 Oosterhout - Sint Willebrord
08.08 102 Prologue Amersfoort - Amersfoort
Tour de France (HIS)
59 General Classification
24.07 90 Stage 21 Créteil - Paris
23.07 87 Stage 20 Grenoble - Grenoble
22.07 30 Stage 19 Modane - L'Alpe-d'Huez
21.07 49 Stage 18 Pinerolo - Col du Galibier
20.07 75 Stage 17 Gap - Pinerolo
19.07 77 Stage 16 Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Gap
17.07 118 Stage 15 Limoux - Montpellier
16.07 86 Stage 14 Saint-Gaudens - Plateau de Beille
15.07 57 Stage 13 Pau - Lourdes
14.07 64 Stage 12 Cugnaux - Luz-Ardiden
13.07 117 Stage 11 Blaye-les-Mines - Lavaur
12.07 124 Stage 10 Aurillac - Carmaux
10.07 105 Stage 9 Issoire - Saint-Flour
09.07 83 Stage 8 Aigurande - Super-Besse Sancy
08.07 83 Stage 7 Le Mans - Châteauroux
07.07 90 Stage 6 Dinan - Lisieux
06.07 126 Stage 5 Carhaix - Cap Fréhel
05.07 117 Stage 4 Lorient - Mûr-de-Bretagne
04.07 170 Stage 3 Olonne-sur-Mer - Redon
03.07 167 Stage 2 Les Essarts - Les Essarts
02.07 146 Stage 1 Passage du Gois - Mont des Alouettes
Tour de Suisse (UPT)
16.06 DNS Stage 6 Tobel-Tägerschen - Malbun (Triesenberg)
15.06 93 Stage 5 Huttwil - Tobel-Tägerschen
14.06 115 Stage 4 Grindelwald - Huttwil
13.06 54 Stage 3 Brig-Glis - Grindelwald
12.06 112 Stage 2 Airolo - Crans-Montana
11.06 106 Stage 1 Lugano - Lugano
05.06 44 GP Kanton Aargau (1.1) Gippingen - Gippingen
Bayern Rundfahrt (2.HC)
10 General Classification
29.05 33 Stage 5 Friedberg - Moosburg
28.05 67 Stage 4 Friedberg - Friedberg
27.05 10 Stage 3 Bad Gögging - Aichach
26.05 46 Stage 2 Freystadt - Bad Gögging
25.05 94 Stage 1 Pfarrkirchen - Freystadt
Tour de Romandie (UPT)
102 General Classification
01.05 117 Stage 5 Champagne - Genève
30.04 81 Stage 4 Aubonne - Signal-de-Bougy
29.04 16 Stage 3 Thierrrens - Neuchâtel
28.04 43 Stage 2 Romont - Romont
27.04 54 Stage 1 Martigny - Leysin
26.04 90 Prologue Martigny - Martigny
24.04 DNF Liège - Bastogne - Liège (HIS) Liège - Ans (Liège)
20.04 101 La Flèche Wallonne (HIS) Charleroi - Huy
17.04 105 Amstel Gold Race (UPT) Maastricht - Valkenburg
10.04 50 Giro dell'Appennino (1.1) Novi Ligure - Genova
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (UPT)
27.03 DNS Stage 7 Parets del Valles - Barcelona
26.03 165 Stage 6 Tarragona - Mollet del Valles
25.03 97 Stage 5 El Vendrell - Tarragona
24.03 53 Stage 4 La Seu d'Urgell - El Vendrell
23.03 88 Stage 3 Vall de Bas - Andorra
22.03 109 Stage 2 Santa Coloma de Farners - Banyoles
21.03 127 Stage 1 Lloret de Mar - Lloret de Mar
27.02 42 GP di Lugano (1.1) Lugano - Lugano
26.02 25 GP dell'Insubria-Lugano (1.1) Campione d'Italia - Varese

Victories

This year 0
Total 1

Teams

Year Team
2011 Lampre - ISD
2010 Lampre - Farnese Vini
2009 Lampre - NGC
2008 Lampre
2007 Lampre - Fondital
2006 Lampre - Fondital
2005 Lampre - Caffita
2004 Saeco
2003 Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
2003 Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment