Evgeny Petrov

Info

Last name Petrov
First name Evgeny
Nationality Russian Federation
Date of birth 25 May 1978
Age 46
Place of birth Belovo
Date Rank Race Route
11.09 DNF Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (1.UWT) Montréal - Montréal
09.09 57 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec (1.UWT) Québec - Québec
Tour du Limousin (2.1)
19.08 DNF Stage 4 Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat - Limoges
18.08 127 Stage 3 Le Lonzac - Liginiac
17.08 118 Stage 2 Dun-le-Palestel - Auzances
16.08 123 Stage 1 Limoges - Oradour sur Glane
30.07 DNF Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (1.UWT) San Sebastián - San Sebastián
Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
16.07 DNF Stage 5 Wieliczka - Zakopane
15.07 147 Stage 4 Nowy Sacz - Rzeszów
14.07 154 Stage 3 Zawiercie - Nowy Sacz
13.07 151 Stage 2 Tarnowskie Gory - Katowice
12.07 150 Stage 1 Radzymin - Warszawa
26.06 12 Kampioenschap van Rusland (CN) Sevastopol - Sevastopol
Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
109 General Classification
19.06 89 Stage 9 Davos - Davos
18.06 90 Stage 8 Davos - Davos
17.06 83 Stage 7 Arbon - Sölden
16.06 133 Stage 6 Weesen - Amden
15.06 96 Stage 5 Brig-Glis - Carì
14.06 170 Stage 4 Rheinfelden - Champagne
13.06 136 Stage 3 Grosswangen - Rheinfelden
12.06 154 Stage 2 Baar - Baar
11.06 129 Stage 1 Baar - Baar
Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
75 General Classification
29.05 127 Stage 21 Cuneo - Torino
28.05 59 Stage 20 Guillestre - Sant Anna di Vinadio
27.05 94 Stage 19 Pinerolo - Risoul
26.05 120 Stage 18 Muggio - Pinerolo
25.05 107 Stage 17 Molveno - Cassano d Adda
24.05 111 Stage 16 Bressanone - Andalo
22.05 88 Stage 15 Castelrotto - Alpe di Siusi
21.05 147 Stage 14 Farra d Alpago - Corvara Alta Badia
20.05 93 Stage 13 Palmanova - Cividale del Friuli
19.05 124 Stage 12 Noale - Bibione
18.05 182 Stage 11 Modena - Asolo
17.05 67 Stage 10 Campi Bisenzio - Sestola
15.05 169 Stage 9 Radda in Chianti - Greve in Chianti
14.05 70 Stage 8 Foligno - Arezzo
13.05 92 Stage 7 Sulmona - Foligno
12.05 52 Stage 6 Ponte - Roccaraso
11.05 79 Stage 5 Praia a Mare - Benevento
10.05 81 Stage 4 Catanzaro - Praia a Mare
08.05 109 Stage 3 Nijmegen - Arnhem
07.05 108 Stage 2 Arnhem - Nijmegen
06.05 145 Stage 1 Apeldoorn - Apeldoorn
20.04 DNF La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT) Marche-en-Famenne - Huy
17.04 DNF Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT) Maastricht - Berg en Terblijt
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)
93 General Classification
09.04 70 Stage 6 Eibar - Eibar
08.04 73 Stage 5 Orio - Arrate
07.04 88 Stage 4 Lesaka - Orio
06.04 102 Stage 3 Vitoria-Gasteiz - Lesaka
05.04 131 Stage 2 Markina-Xemein - Baranbio-Garrastatxu
04.04 158 Stage 1 Etxebarria - Markina-Xemein
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
27.03 DNF Stage 7 Barcelona - Barcelona
26.03 121 Stage 6 Sant Joan Despí - Sant Joan Despí
25.03 110 Stage 5 Rialp - Valls
24.03 142 Stage 4 Baga - Port Ainé-Rialp
23.03 140 Stage 3 Girona - La Molina
22.03 169 Stage 2 Mataró - Olot
21.03 168 Stage 1 Calella - Calella
Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)
14.03 154 Stage 6 Castelraimondo - Cepagatti
12.03 173 Stage 4 Montalto di Castro - Foligno
11.03 149 Stage 3 Castelnuovo Val di Cecina - Montalto di Castro
10.03 125 Stage 2 Camaiore - Pomarance
09.03 160 Stage 1 Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camaiore
Le Tour de Langkawi (2.HC)
32 General Classification
02.03 77 Stage 8 Batu Pahat - Melaka
01.03 91 Stage 7 Seremban - Parit Sulong
29.02 61 Stage 6 Putrajaya - Rembau
28.02 45 Stage 5 Tapah - Kuala Lumpur
27.02 46 Stage 4 Ipoh - Cameron Highlands
26.02 40 Stage 3 Kulim - Kuala Kangsar
25.02 41 Stage 2 Sungai Petani - Georgetown
24.02 75 Stage 1 Kangar - Baling

Victories

This year 0
Total 11

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment