Info

Last name Moscon
First name Gianni
Nationality Italy
Date of birth 20 April 1994
Age 30
Place of birth Trento
Date Rank GC Race Route
Tour de France (2.UWT)
13.07 74 70 Stage 14 Pau - Saint-Lary-Soulan (Pla d'Adet)
12.07 70 71 Stage 13 Agen - Pau
11.07 129 78 Stage 12 Aurillac - Villeneuve-sur-Lot
10.07 100 79 Stage 11 Évaux-les-Bains - Le Lioran
09.07 58 80 Stage 10 Orléans - Saint-Amand-Montrond
07.07 147 81 Stage 9 Troyes - Troyes
06.07 34 76 Stage 8 Semur-en-Auxois - Colombey-les-Deux-Églises
05.07 112 80 Stage 7 Nuits-Saint-Georges - Gevrey-Chambertin
04.07 51 80 Stage 6 Mâcon - Dijon
03.07 44 82 Stage 5 Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Saint-Vulbas
02.07 75 82 Stage 4 Pinerolo - Valloire
01.07 104 88 Stage 3 Piacenza - Torino
30.06 94 87 Stage 2 Cesenatico - Bologna
29.06 85 85 Stage 1 Florence - Rimini
23.06 DNF National Road Championships - Italy (CN) Firenze - Firenze
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
88 General Classification
09.06 94 88 Stage 8 Thônes - Plateau des Glières
08.06 102 84 Stage 7 Albertville - Samoëns
07.06 101 86 Stage 6 Hauterives - Le Collet d'Allevard
06.06 81 Stage 5 Amplepuis - Saint-Priest
05.06 142 81 Stage 4 Saint-Germain-Laval - Neulise
04.06 75 73 Stage 3 Celles-sur-Durolle - Les Estables
03.06 82 80 Stage 2 Gannat - Col de la Loge
02.06 93 94 Stage 1 Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule - Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule
07.04 DNF Paris-Roubaix (1.UWT) Compiègne - Roubaix
03.04 44 Scheldeprijs (1.Pro) Terneuzen - Schoten
31.03 78 Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT) Antwerpen - Oudenaarde
27.03 135 Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.UWT) Roeselare - Waregem
22.03 DNF E3 Saxo Bank Classic (1.UWT) Harelbeke - Harelbeke
16.03 55 Milano-Sanremo (1.UWT) Pavia - Sanremo
Paris-Nice (2.UWT)
10.03 DNF Stage 8 Nice - Nice
09.03 117 76 Stage 7 Nice - La Madone d'Utelle
08.03 108 58 Stage 6 Sisteron - La Colle-sur-Loup
07.03 73 55 Stage 5 Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut - Sisteron
06.03 60 57 Stage 4 Chalon-sur-Saône - Mont Brouilly
05.03 34 Stage 3 Auxerre - Auxerre
04.03 107 54 Stage 2 Thoiry - Montargis
03.03 50 50 Stage 1 Les Mureaux - Les Mureaux
24.02 80 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (1.UWT) Gent - Ninove
28.01 64 Trofeo Palma (1.1) Palma - Palma
27.01 102 Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx (1.1)
26.01 130 Trofeo Serra Tramuntana (1.1)
25.01 112 Trofeo Ses Salines – Felanitx (1.1) Ses Salines - Felanitx
24.01 86 Trofeo Calvià (1.1) Palmanova - Palmanova

Victories

This year 0
Total 15

Teams

Year Team
2024 Soudal - Quick Step
2023 Astana Qazaqstan Team
2022 Astana Qazaqstan Team
2021 Ineos Grenadiers
2020 Team Ineos Grenadiers
2019 Team INEOS
2019 Team Sky
2018 Team Sky
2017 Team Sky
2016 Team Sky

Schedule

29.06 Tour de France