Huub Duyn

Info

Last name Duyn
First name Huub
Nationality Netherlands
Date of birth 01 September 1984
Age 39
Place of birth Wervershoof
Date Rank Race Route
13.10 11 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen (1.1) Beerse - Arendonk
12.10 65 Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland (1.1)
06.10 DNF La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic (1.1) Marche-en-Famenne - Marche-en-Famenne
05.10 78 Tour de l'Eurométropole (1.HC) La Louvière - Tournai
22.09 DNS Grand Prix d'Isbergues (1.1) Isbergues - Isbergues
21.09 DNF Primus Classic (1.HC) Brakel - Haacht
18.09 27 Grand Prix de Wallonie (1.1) Blegny - Namur
10.09 4 GP Briek Schotte Desselgem (Nat) Desselgem - Desselgem
08.09 80 GP de Fourmies (1.HC) Fourmies - Fourmies
07.09 113 Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC) Brussel - Brussel
01.09 40 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven (1.1) Leuven - Leuven
28.08 9 Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1) Overijse - Overijse
PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.HC)
19 General Classification
15 Points Classification
25.08 36 Stage 5 Roskilde - Frederiksberg
24.08 3 Stage 4 Korsør - Asnæs
23.08 12 Stage 3 Holstebro - Vejle
22.08 67 Stage 2 Grindsted - Grindsted
21.08 56 Stage 1 Silkeborg - Silkeborg
11.08 11 KOGA Slag om Norg (1.1)
02.08 6 RaboRonde Heerlen (Cri) Heerlen - Heerlen
VOO-Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
59 General Classification
31.07 15 Stage 5 Couvin - Thuin
30.07 76 Stage 4 Villers-le-Bouillet - Lierneux
29.07 71 Stage 3 La Roche-en-Ardenne - Verviers
28.07 64 Stage 2 Waremme - Beyne-Heusay
27.07 97 Stage 1 Le Roeulx - Dottignies
25.07 48 Grand Prix Cerami (1.1) Saint-Ghislain - Saint-Ghislain
30.06 13 National Road Championships - Netherlands (CN) Ede - Ede
ZLM Tour (2.1)
16 General Classification
15 Points Classification
23.06 48 Stage 4 Eindhoven - Tilburg
22.06 5 Stage 3 Buchten - Landgraaf
21.06 77 Stage 2 Etten-Leur - Buchten
20.06 76 Stage 1 Bredene - Heinkenszand
19.06 66 Prologue Yerseke - Yerseke
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
13 General Classification
22 Points Classification
09.06 7 Stage 4 Mersch - Luxembourg
08.06 15 Stage 3 Mondorf-les-Bains - Diekirch
07.06 17 Stage 2 Steinfort - Rosport
06.06 67 Stage 1 Luxembourg - Bascharage
05.06 28 Prologue Luxembourg - Luxembourg
30.05 25 Circuit de Wallonie (1.1) Mont-sur-Marchienne - Mont-sur-Marchienne
Tour de Yorkshire (2.HC)
29 General Classification
05.05 30 Stage 4 Halifax - Leeds
04.05 43 Stage 3 Bridlington - Scarborough
03.05 78 Stage 2 Barnsley - Bedale
02.05 77 Stage 1 Doncaster - Selby
21.04 42 Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT) Maastricht - Berg en Terblijt
17.04 28 De Brabantse Pijl (1.HC) Leuven - Overijse
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (2.1)
11 General Classification
28 Points Classification
12.04 19 Stage 4 Sillé-le-Guillaume - Sillé-le-Guillaume
11.04 11 Stage 3 Royal Abbey of Epau - Mont des Avaloirs
10.04 78 Stage 2 Freigné - Belligné
09.04 42 Stage 1 La Châtaigneraie - La Châtaigneraie
06.04 19 Volta Limburg Classic (1.1) Eijsden - Eijsden
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
27.03 DNF Stage 3 San Felíu de Guixols - Vallter 2000
26.03 83 Stage 2 Mataró - San Felíu de Guixols
25.03 131 Stage 1 Calella - Calella
03.03 40 Royal Bernard Drome Classic (1.1)
02.03 68 Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol (1.1)
Tour of Oman (2.HC)
20.02 DNS Stage 5 Samayil - Al Jabal Al Akhdar
19.02 115 Stage 4 Yiti - Oman Convention & Exhibition Center
18.02 61 Stage 3 Shati Al Qurum - Qurayyat
17.02 23 Stage 2 Royal Cavalry Oman - Al Bustan
16.02 84 Stage 1 Al Sawadi Beach - Suhar Corniche