James Vanlandschoot

Info

Last name Vanlandschoot
First name James
Nationality Belgium
Date of birth 26 August 1978
Age 45
Place of birth Brugge
Date Rank Race Route
28.11 DNF Boonen & Friends Charity Cyclocross (Cri) Mol - Mol
13.10 20 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen (1.1) Putte - Kapellen
05.10 1 Herfstcriterium Oostrozebeke (Cri) Oostrozebeke - Oostrozebeke
03.10 DNF Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (1.HC) Ibbenbüren - Münster
23.09 11 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (1.1) Lichtervelde - Lichtervelde
22.09 8 Textielprijs - Vichte (Nat) Vichte - Vichte
21.09 10 GP Paul Borremans - Viane (Nat) Viane - Viane
18.09 34 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (1.1) Koolskamp - Koolskamp
06.09 6 Criterium Bavikhove (Cri) Bavikhove - Bavikhove
21.08 58 Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic (1.1) Arnhem - Veenendaal
18.08 59 GP Stad Zottegem (1.1) Zottegem - Zottegem
Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.HC)
44 General Classification
08.08 23 Stage 6 Hillerød - Frederiksberg
07.08 48 Stage 4 Slagelse - Frederiksværk
07.08 107 Stage 5 Helsingør - Helsingør
06.08 52 Stage 3 Vejle - Vejle
05.08 74 Stage 2 Ringkøbing - Århus
04.08 19 Stage 1 Struer - Holstebro
02.08 71 Prudential RideLondon & Surrey Classic (1.HC)
28.06 DNF Kampioenschap van België (CN) Tervuren - Tervuren
Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk (2.1)
21.06 DNS Stage 5 Eindhoven - Boxtel
20.06 45 Stage 4 Verviers - Jalhay
19.06 44 Stage 3 Buchten - Buchten
18.06 74 Stage 2 's Hertogenbosch - Rosmalen
17.06 147 Stage 1 Goes - Goes
14.06 19 Ronde van Limburg (1.1) Tongeren - Tongeren
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
44 General Classification
07.06 49 Stage 4 Mersch - Luxembourg
06.06 7 Stage 3 Eschweiler - Diekirch
05.06 48 Stage 2 Ell - Walferdange
04.06 19 Stage 1 Luxembourg - Clemency
03.06 113 Prologue Luxembourg - Luxembourg
Baloise Belgium Tour (2.HC)
38 General Classification
31.05 30 Stage 4 Sankt Vith - Sankt Vith
30.05 18 Stage 3 Lac de l'Eau d'Heure - Lac de l'Eau d'Heure
29.05 73 Stage 2 Knokke-Heist - Herzele
28.05 51 Stage 1 Lochristi - Knokke-Heist
27.05 148 Prologue Bornem - Bornem
Tour de Picardie (2.1)
53 General Classification
17.05 54 Stage 3 Athies - Mers-les-Bains
16.05 89 Stage 2 Villers-Saint-Paul - Fleurines
15.05 19 Stage 1 Moy-de-l'Aisne - Tergnier
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.HC)
76 General Classification
03.05 30 Stage 8 Istanbul - Istanbul
02.05 139 Stage 7 Selcuk - Izmir
01.05 58 Stage 6 Denizli - Selcuk
30.04 60 Stage 5 Mugla - Pamukkale
29.04 93 Stage 4 Fethiye - Marmaris
28.04 91 Stage 3 Kemer - Elmali
27.04 60 Stage 2 Alanya - Alanya
26.04 48 Stage 1 Alanya - Alanya
16.04 90 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (1.1) Denain - Denain
12.04 DNF Paris - Roubaix (WT) Compiègne - Roubaix
08.04 84 Scheldeprijs (1.HC)
05.04 129 Ronde van Vlaanderen (WT) Brugge - Oudenaarde
Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde (2.HC)
02.04 DNS Stage 3b De Panne - De Panne
02.04 61 Stage 3a De Panne - De Panne
01.04 39 Stage 2 Zottegem - Koksijde
31.03 117 Stage 1 De Panne - Zottegem
27.03 DNF E3 Harelbeke (WT) Harelbeke - Harelbeke
25.03 50 Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.HC) Roeselare - Waregem
22.03 60 Cholet - Pays De Loire (1.1) Cholet - Cholet
15.03 8 Omloop van het Waasland (1.2)
11.03 4 Wanzele Koerse (Nat) Wanzele - Wanzele
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
47 General Classification
08.03 36 Stage 2 Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem
07.03 59 Stage 1 Brugge - Harelbeke
06.03 164 Prologue Middelkerke - Middelkerke
01.03 55 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1.1) Kuurne - Kuurne
La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (2.1)
22.02 12 Stage 7 Port-Gentil - Port-Gentil
20.02 19 Stage 5 Bifoun - Ntoum
19.02 21 Stage 4 Ndjolé - Lambaréné
18.02 12 Stage 3 Mounana - Koulamoutou
17.02 10 Stage 2 Okandja - Franceville
16.02 44 Stage 1 Bongoville - Moanda
16.02 25 Stage 8

Victories

This year 0
Total 3

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment