Jens Voigt

Info

Last name Voigt
First name Jens
Nationality Germany
Date of birth 17 September 1971
Age 52
Place of birth Grevesmühlen
Date Rank Race Route
USA Pro Challenge (2.HC)
28 General Classification
3 Mountain Classification
24.08 34 Stage 7 Boulder - Denver
23.08 18 Stage 6 Vail - Vail
22.08 54 Stage 5 Woodland Park - Breckenridge
21.08 67 Stage 4 Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs
20.08 24 Stage 3 Gunnison - Monarch Mountain
19.08 15 Stage 2 Aspen - Crested Butte
18.08 22 Stage 1 Aspen - Aspen
Tour of Utah (2.1)
45 General Classification
7 Points Classification
5 Mountain Classification
10.08 77 Stage 7 Park City - Park City
09.08 34 Stage 6 Salt Lake City - Snowbird Lodge
08.08 94 Stage 5 Evanston - Kamas
07.08 28 Stage 4 Ogden City - Powder Mountain
06.08 55 Stage 3 Lehi - Miller Motorsports Park
05.08 91 Stage 2 Panguitch - Torrey
04.08 63 Stage 1 Cedar City - Cedar City
Tour de France (WT)
108 General Classification
38 Points Classification
46 Mountain Classification
27.07 26 Stage 21 Évry - Paris
26.07 144 Stage 20 Bergerac - Périgueux
25.07 55 Stage 19 Maubourguet - Bergerac
24.07 117 Stage 18 Pau - Hautacam
23.07 86 Stage 17 Saint-Gaudens - Saint-Lary-Soulan (Pla d'Adet)
22.07 63 Stage 16 Carcassonne - Bagnères-de-Luchon
20.07 52 Stage 15 Tallard - Nîmes
19.07 100 Stage 14 Grenoble - Risoul
18.07 80 Stage 13 Saint-Étienne - Chamrousse
17.07 148 Stage 12 Bourg-en-Bresse - Saint-Étienne
16.07 131 Stage 11 Besançon - Oyonnax
14.07 60 Stage 10 Mulhouse - La Planche des Belles Filles
13.07 67 Stage 9 Gérardmer - Mulhouse
12.07 119 Stage 8 Tomblaine - Gérardmer
11.07 75 Stage 7 Epernay - Nancy
10.07 94 Stage 6 Arras - Reims
09.07 100 Stage 5 Ieper - Arenberg
08.07 80 Stage 4 Le Touquet-Paris-Plage - Lille
07.07 107 Stage 3 Cambridge - London
06.07 121 Stage 2 York - Sheffield
05.07 129 Stage 1 Leeds - Harrogate
29.06 42 Kampioenschap van Duitsland (CN) Edermünde - Edermünde
Critérium du Dauphiné (WT)
65 General Classification
36 Points Classification
15.06 76 Stage 8 Megève - Courchevel
14.06 72 Stage 7 Ville-la-Grand - Finhaut-Emosson
13.06 6 Stage 6 Grenoble - Poisy
12.06 51 Stage 5 Sisteron - La Mure
11.06 113 Stage 4 Montélimar - Gap
10.06 145 Stage 3 Ambert - Le Teil
09.06 109 Stage 2 Tarare - Col du Béal
08.06 53 Stage 1 Lyon - Lyon
Bayern Rundfahrt (2.HC)
58 General Classification
5 Points Classification
3 Mountain Classification
01.06 104 Stage 5 Wassertrüdingen - Nürnberg
31.05 119 Stage 4 Wassertrüdingen - Wassertrüdingen
30.05 92 Stage 3 Grassau - Neusäß
29.05 54 Stage 2 Freilassing - Alm
28.05 66 Stage 1 Vilshofen - Freilassing
Amgen Tour of California (2.HC)
51 General Classification
38 Mountain Classification
18.05 48 Stage 8 Thousand Oaks - Thousand Oaks
17.05 77 Stage 7 Santa Clarita - Pasadena
16.05 77 Stage 6 Santa Clarita - Mountain High
15.05 49 Stage 5 Pismo Beach - Santa Barbara
14.05 75 Stage 4 Monterey - Cambria
13.05 34 Stage 3 San José - Mount Diablo
12.05 9 Stage 2 Folsom - Folsom
11.05 91 Stage 1 Sacramento - Sacramento
Tour de Romandie (WT)
106 General Classification
04.05 53 Stage 5 Neuchâtel - Neuchâtel
03.05 125 Stage 4 Freiburg - Freiburg
02.05 95 Stage 3 Le Bouveret - Aigle
01.05 119 Stage 2 Sion - Montreux
30.04 101 Stage 1 Ascona - Sion
29.04 106 Prologue Ascona - Ascona
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (WT)
114 General Classification
12.04 108 Stage 6 Markina-Xemein - Markina-Xemein
11.04 117 Stage 5 Eibar - Markina-Xemein
10.04 123 Stage 4 Vitoria-Gasteiz - Eibar
09.04 128 Stage 3 Urdax - Vitoria-Gasteiz
08.04 129 Stage 2 Ordizia - Dantxarinea
07.04 138 Stage 1 Ordizia - Ordizia
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (WT)
63 General Classification
30.03 83 Stage 7 Barcelona - Barcelona
29.03 4 Stage 6 El Vendrell - Vilanova i la Geltrú
28.03 69 Stage 5 Llanars - Valls
27.03 70 Stage 4 Alp - Setcases
26.03 109 Stage 3 Banyoles - La Molina
25.03 106 Stage 2 Mataró - Girona
24.03 145 Stage 1 Calella - Calella
08.03 80 Strade Bianche (1.1) San Gimignano - Siena
Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.1)
112 General Classification
23.02 91 Stage 4 Ubrique - Fuengirola
22.02 103 Stage 3 Sanlucar la Mayor - Sevilla
21.02 86 Stage 2 La Guardia de Jaén - Cabra
20.02 125 Stage 1 Málaga - Jaén
19.02 79 Prologue Almería - Almería
Santos Tour Down Under (WT)
95 General Classification
41 Points Classification
7 Mountain Classification
26.01 94 Stage 6 Adelaide - Adelaide
25.01 53 Stage 5 McLaren Vale - Willunga
24.01 80 Stage 4 Unley - Victor Harbor
23.01 92 Stage 3 Norwood - Campbelltown
22.01 119 Stage 2 Prospect - Stirling
21.01 65 Stage 1 Nuriootpa - Angaston

Victories

This year 0
Total 61

Teams

Year Team
2014 Trek Factory Racing
2013 Radioshack - Leopard
2012 RadioShack - Nissan
2011 Team Leopard - Trek
2010 Team Saxo Bank
2009 Team Saxo Bank
2008 Team CSC - Saxo Bank
2007 Team CSC
2006 Team CSC
2005 Team CSC
2004 Team CSC
2003 Crédit Agricole
2002 Crédit Agricole
2001 Crédit Agricole
2000 Crédit Agricole
1999 Crédit Agricole
1998 GAN
1997 ZVVZ - Giant - A.I.S.

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment