Josu Agirre Aseginolaza

Info

Last name Agirre Aseginolaza
First name Josu
Nationality Spain
Date of birth 23 May 1981
Age 43
Date Rank Race Route
Tour of Britain (2.1)
83 General Classification
19.09 91 Stage 8 London - London
18.09 91 Stage 7 Hatherleigh - Yeovil
17.09 49 Stage 6 Frome - Bideford
16.09 89 Stage 5 Stoke-on-Trent - Stoke-on-Trent
15.09 74 Stage 4 Blackpool - Blackpool
14.09 94 Stage 3 Peebles - Gretna
13.09 95 Stage 2 Darlington - Gateshead
12.09 70 Stage 1 Scunthorpe - York
image/svg+xml Eneco Tour (UPT)
121 General Classification
25.08 99 Stage 7 Amersfoort - Amersfoort
24.08 107 Stage 6 Genk - Roermond
23.08 132 Stage 5 Roermond - Sittard-Geleen
22.08 116 Stage 4 Hasselt - Libramont
21.08 136 Stage 3 Niel - Hasselt
20.08 130 Stage 2 Ardooie - Brussel
19.08 157 Stage 1 Aalter - Ardooie
18.08 91 Prologue Rotterdam - Rotterdam
Tour de Pologne (UPT)
120 General Classification
08.08 132 Stage 7 Rabka Zdrój - Krakow
07.08 81 Stage 6 Kroscienko nad Dunajcem - Zakopane
06.08 135 Stage 5 Strzyzow - Krynica Zdrój
05.08 137 Stage 4 Naleczow - Rzeszów
04.08 117 Stage 3 Bielsk Podlaski - Lublin
03.08 128 Stage 2 Serock - Bialystok
02.08 147 Stage 1 Warszawa - Warszawa
31.07 76 Circuito de Getxo (1.1) Getxo - Getxo
Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (2.1)
15 General Classification
19.07 42 Stage 3 San Sebastián de los Reyes - San Sebastián de los Reyes
18.07 71 Stage 2 Coslada - Coslada
17.07 19 Stage 1 Madrid - Madrid
26.06 16 Kampioenschap van Spanje TT (CN) Torrelavega - Santillana del Mar
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
79 General Classification
07.06 72 Stage 4 Mersch - Luxembourg
06.06 99 Stage 3 Wiltz - Diekirch
05.06 90 Stage 2 Schifflange - Differdange
04.06 97 Stage 1 Luxembourg - Mondorf-les-Bains
03.06 87 Prologue Luxembourg - Luxembourg
12.04 DNF Paris-Roubaix (HIS) Compiègne - Roubaix
08.04 DNF Gent-Wevelgem (UPT) Deinze - Wevelgem
05.04 DNF Ronde van Vlaanderen (UPT) Brugge - Meerbeke
Critérium International (2.HC)
29.03 DNF Stage 2 Les Vieilles Forges - Monthermé
28.03 133 Stage 1 Monthois - Charleville-Mézières
21.03 DNF Milano-Sanremo (HIS) Milano - Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico (HIS)
157 General Classification
17.03 157 Stage 7 San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto
16.03 166 Stage 6 Civitanova Marche - Camerino
15.03 93 Stage 5 Loreto - Macerata
14.03 162 Stage 4 Foligno - Montelupone
13.03 165 Stage 3 Fucecchio - Santa Croce sull'Arno
12.03 167 Stage 2 Volterra - Marina di Carrara
11.03 86 Stage 1 Cecina - Capannori
12.02 84 Trofeo Calvia (1.1) Magalluf - Palmanova
10.02 107 Trofeo Inca (1.1) Inca - Inca
Tour Down Under (UPT)
85 General Classification
25.01 98 Stage 6 Adelaide - Adelaide
24.01 112 Stage 5 Snapper Point - Willunga
23.01 76 Stage 4 Burnside Village - Angaston
22.01 103 Stage 3 Unley - Victor Harbor
21.01 66 Stage 2 Hahndorf - Stirling
20.01 76 Stage 1 Norwood - Mawson Lakes

Victories

This year 0
Total 0

Teams

Year Team
2009 Euskaltel - Euskadi
2008 Euskaltel - Euskadi
2007 Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
2006 Orbea

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment