Kurt-Asle Arvesen

Info

Last name Arvesen
First name Kurt-Asle
Nationality Norway
Date of birth 09 February 1975
Age 49
Place of birth Molde
Date Rank Race Route
09.10 53 Paris - Tours (1.HC) Voves - Tours
06.10 47 Paris-Bourges (1.1) Gien - Bourges
25.09 84 UCI World Championship København (WC) København (Copenhagen) - København (Copenhagen)
Vuelta a España (HIS)
25.08 DNF Stage 6 Úbeda - Córdoba
24.08 169 Stage 5 Alto de Sierra Nevada - Valdepeñas de Jaén
23.08 159 Stage 4 Baza - Alto de Sierra Nevada
22.08 151 Stage 3 Petrer - Totana
21.08 138 Stage 2 La Nucia - Playas de Orihuela
20.08 187 Stage 1 Benidorm - Benidorm
14.08 35 London Surrey Cycle Classic (OS Test Event 2012) (1.2) London - London
Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.HC)
40 General Classification
9 Mountain Classification
07.08 52 Stage 6 Hillerod - Frederiksberg
06.08 17 Stage 5 Helsingør - Helsingør
06.08 85 Stage 4 Soro - Frederiksværk
05.08 47 Stage 3 Århus - Vejle
04.08 72 Stage 2 Grindsted - Århus
03.08 54 Stage 1 Esbjerg - Esbjerg
Brixia Tour (2.1)
23.07 110 Stage 5 San Vigilio di Concesio - Passo Maniva
22.07 50 Stage 4 Bettole di Buffalora - Prevalle
21.07 95 Stage 2 Pisogne - Brescia
20.07 49 Stage 1 Ponte di Legno Tonale - Edolo
20.07 144 Stage 6
Int. Österreich Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (2.HC)
33 General Classification
10.07 51 Stage 8 Podersdorf am See - Wien
09.07 25 Stage 7 Podersdorf am See - Podersdorf am See
08.07 85 Stage 6 Hainburg an der Donau - Bruck an der Leitha
07.07 85 Stage 5 St. Johann/Alpendorf - Schladming
06.07 32 Stage 4 Matrei in Osttirol - St. Johann/Alpendorf
05.07 20 Stage 3 Kitzbühel - Prägraten
04.07 106 Stage 2 Innsbruck - Horn
03.07 130 Stage 1 Dornbirn - Götzis
26.06 13 Kampioenschap van Noorwegen (CN) Skien - Skien
Tour de Suisse (UPT)
64 General Classification
19.06 85 Stage 9 Schaffhausen - Schaffhausen
18.06 37 Stage 8 Tübach - Schaffhausen
17.06 54 Stage 7 Vaduz - Serfaus
16.06 108 Stage 6 Tobel-Tägerschen - Malbun (Triesenberg)
15.06 106 Stage 5 Huttwil - Tobel-Tägerschen
14.06 96 Stage 4 Grindelwald - Huttwil
13.06 83 Stage 3 Brig-Glis - Grindelwald
12.06 43 Stage 2 Airolo - Crans-Montana
11.06 67 Stage 1 Lugano - Lugano
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
55 General Classification
05.06 66 Stage 4 Mersch - Luxembourg
04.06 100 Stage 3 Eschweiler - Roost
03.06 46 Stage 2 Schifflange - Differdange
02.06 46 Stage 1 Luxembourg - Bascherange
01.06 64 Prologue Luxembourg - Luxembourg
Amgen Tour of California (2.HC)
18.05 DNF Stage 4 Livermore - San José
17.05 122 Stage 3 Auburn - Modesto
16.05 135 Stage 2 North Lake Tahoe - Sacramento
17.04 DNF Amstel Gold Race (UPT) Maastricht - Valkenburg
10.04 Paris-Roubaix (HIS) Compiègne - Roubaix
06.04 73 Scheldeprijs (1.HC) Antwerpen - Schoten
03.04 DNF Ronde van Vlaanderen (UPT) Brugge - Meerbeke
27.03 115 Gent-Wevelgem (UPT) Deinze - Wevelgem
19.03 126 Milano-Sanremo (HIS) Milano - Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico (HIS)
112 General Classification
15.03 77 Stage 7 San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto
14.03 93 Stage 6 Ussita - Macerata
13.03 143 Stage 5 Chieti - Castelraimondo
12.03 98 Stage 4 Narni - Chieti
11.03 106 Stage 3 Terranuova Bracciolini - Perugia
10.03 136 Stage 2 Carrara - Indicatore
09.03 61 Stage 1 Marina di Carrara - Marina di Carrara
27.02 113 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1.1) Kuurne - Kuurne
Tour of Oman (2.1)
91 General Classification
20.02 73 Stage 6 Qurayyat - Mattrah Seafront
19.02 48 Stage 5 Al Jissah - Al Jissah
18.02 63 Stage 4 Sultan Qaboos University - Jabal al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)
17.02 125 Stage 3 Sur - Sur
16.02 96 Stage 2 Muscat Corniche - Al Wutayya
15.02 120 Stage 1 Al Sawadi Beach - Al Seeb
Tour of Qatar (2.1)
61 General Classification
11.02 67 Stage 5 Sealine Beach Resort - Doha
10.02 18 Stage 4 West Bay Lagoon - Al Kharaitiyat
09.02 58 Stage 3 Al Wakra - Mesaieed
08.02 94 Stage 2 Camel Race Track - Doha
07.02 53 Stage 1 Dukhan - Al Khor Corniche
06.02 55 Prologue Cultural Village - Cultural Village

Victories

This year 0
Total 22

Teams

Year Team
2024 Uno-X Mobility
2021 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
2015 Team Sky
2014 Sky Procycling
2011 Sky Procycling
2010 Sky Professional Cycling Team
2009 Team Saxo Bank
2008 Team CSC - Saxo Bank
2007 Team CSC
2006 Team CSC
2005 Team CSC
2004 Team CSC
2003 Team Fakta
2002 EDS - Fakta
2001 Team Fakta
2000 Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
1999 Riso Scotti - Vinavil

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment