Lars Ytting Bak

Info

Last name Bak
First name Lars Ytting
Nationality Denmark
Date of birth 16 January 1980
Age 44
Place of birth Silkeborg
Date Rank Race Route
13.10 7 Paris - Tours Elite (1.HC) Chartres - Tours
03.10 DNF Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (1.HC)
21.09 76 Primus Classic (1.HC) Brakel - Haacht
20.09 56 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (1.1) Koolskamp - Koolskamp
25.08 92 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (1.UWT) Hamburg - Hamburg
image/svg+xml Binck Bank Tour (2.UWT)
18.08 DNF Stage 7 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Geraardsbergen
17.08 74 Stage 6 Den Haag - Den Haag
16.08 90 Stage 5 Riemst - Venray
15.08 131 Stage 4 Houffalize - Houffalize
14.08 71 Stage 3 Aalter - Aalter
13.08 94 Stage 2 Blankenberge - Ardooie
12.08 69 Stage 1 Beveren - Hulst
Tour de France (2.UWT)
147 General Classification
74 Points Classification
55 Mountain Classification
28.07 89 Stage 21 Rambouillet - Paris
27.07 104 Stage 20 Albertville - Val Thorens
26.07 149 Stage 19 Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Tignes
25.07 151 Stage 18 Embrun - Valloire
24.07 102 Stage 17 Pont du Gard - Embrun
23.07 81 Stage 16 Nîmes - Nîmes
21.07 128 Stage 15 Limoux - Foix
20.07 154 Stage 14 Tarbes - Col du Tourmalet
19.07 89 Stage 13 Pau - Pau
18.07 156 Stage 12 Toulouse - Bagnères-de-Bigorre
17.07 97 Stage 11 Albi - Toulouse
15.07 100 Stage 10 Saint-Flour - Albi
14.07 91 Stage 9 Saint-Étienne - Brioude
13.07 172 Stage 8 Mâcon - Saint-Étienne
12.07 92 Stage 7 Belfort - Chalon-sur-Saône
11.07 152 Stage 6 Mulhouse - La Planche des Belles Filles
10.07 142 Stage 5 Saint-Dié-des-Vosges - Colmar
09.07 105 Stage 4 Reims - Nancy
08.07 98 Stage 3 Binche - Epernay
07.07 85 Stage 2 Brussel - Brussel
06.07 138 Stage 1 Brussel - Brussel
30.06 22 National Road Championships - Denmark (CN)
Tour of Slovenia (2.HC)
32 General Classification
23.06 54 Stage 5 Trebnje - Novo Mesto
22.06 28 Stage 4 Nova Gorica - Ajdovscina
21.06 24 Stage 3 Zalec - Idrija
20.06 32 Stage 2 Maribor - Celje
19.06 109 Stage 1 Ljubljana - Rogaška Slatina
Amgen Tour of California (2.UWT)
65 General Classification
18.05 39 Stage 7 Santa Clarita - Pasadena
17.05 48 Stage 6 Ontario - Mount Baldy
16.05 61 Stage 5 Pismo Beach - Ventura
15.05 38 Stage 4 Laguna Seca Recreation Area - Morro Bay
14.05 74 Stage 3 Stockton - Morgan Hill
13.05 68 Stage 2 Rancho Cordova - South Lake Tahoe
12.05 69 Stage 1 Sacramento - Sacramento
21.04 DNF Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT) Maastricht - Berg en Terblijt
17.04 DNF De Brabantse Pijl (1.HC) Leuven - Overijse
14.04 91 Paris-Roubaix (1.UWT) Compiègne - Roubaix
07.04 125 Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT) Antwerpen - Oudenaarde
03.04 140 Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.UWT) Roeselare - Waregem
31.03 DNF Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields (1.UWT) Deinze - Wevelgem
27.03 129 Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne (1.UWT) Brugge - De Panne
Paris-Nice (2.UWT)
15.03 DNF Stage 6 Peynier - Brignoles
14.03 66 Stage 5 Barbentane - Barbentane
13.03 142 Stage 4 Vichy - Pélussin
12.03 88 Stage 3 Cepoy - Moulines/Yzeure
11.03 73 Stage 2 Les Bréviaires - Bellegarde
10.03 92 Stage 1 Saint-Germain-en-Laye - Saint-Germain-en-Laye
03.03 DNF Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1.HC) Kuurne - Kuurne
02.03 DNF Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.UWT) Gent - Ninove
Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (2.HC)
121 General Classification
24.02 83 Stage 5 Faro - Malhão
23.02 118 Stage 4 Albufeira - Tavira
22.02 142 Stage 3 Lagoa - Lagoa
21.02 109 Stage 2 Almodôvar - Fóia
20.02 159 Stage 1 Portimão - Lagos
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)
141 General Classification
10.02 121 Stage 5 Paterna - Valencia
09.02 119 Stage 4 Vila-real - Alcossebre
08.02 153 Stage 3 Quart de Poblet - Chera
07.02 145 Stage 2 Alicante - Alicante
06.02 81 Stage 1 Orihuela - Orihuela
27.01 81 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (WT) Geelong - Geelong
Santos Tour Down Under (WT)
40 General Classification
20.01 51 Stage 6 McLaren Vale - Willunga
19.01 28 Stage 5 Glenelg Shire - Strathalbyn
18.01 53 Stage 4 Unley - Campbelltown
17.01 46 Stage 3 Lobethal - Uraidla
16.01 110 Stage 2 Norwood - Angaston
15.01 77 Stage 1 Adelaide - Adelaide

Victories

This year 0
Total 13

Teams

Year Team
2019 Team Dimension Data
2018 Lotto - Soudal
2017 Lotto - Soudal
2016 Lotto - Soudal
2015 Lotto - Soudal
2014 Lotto - Belisol Team
2013 Lotto - Belisol Team
2012 Lotto - Belisol Team
2011 Team HTC - Highroad
2010 Team HTC - Columbia
2009 Team Saxo Bank
2008 Team CSC - Saxo Bank
2007 Team CSC
2006 Team CSC
2005 Team CSC
2004 Bankgiroloterij
2003 Team Fakta
2002 EDS - Fakta

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment