Nicolas Jalabert

Info

Last name Jalabert
First name Nicolas
Nationality France
Date of birth 13 April 1973
Age 51
Place of birth Mazamet
Date Rank Race Route
08.10 59 Paris-Bourges (1.1) Gien - Bourges
04.10 12 Tour de Vendée (1.1) Luçon - La Roche-sur-Yon
20.09 11 Grand Prix d'Isbergues (1.HC) Isbergues - Isbergues
18.09 90 Grand Prix de la Somme (1.1)
13.09 141 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (1.HC)
12.09 141 Paris-Brussel (1.HC) Soissons - Brussel
09.09 89 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen (1.1) Aartselaar - Aartselaar
Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne (2.1)
57 General Classification
7 Mountain Classification
28.08 99 Stage 5 Pôle Économique Atlansèvre - Poitiers
27.08 39 Stage 3 Monts-sur-Guesnes - Monts-sur-Guesnes
27.08 60 Stage 4 Monts-sur-Guesnes - Loudun
26.08 17 Stage 2 Rouillac - Saint-Maixent-l'École
25.08 22 Stage 1 Châtelaillon-Plage - Aigre
02.08 67 La Poly Normande (1.1) Avranches - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
6 General Classification
29.07 23 Stage 5 Ottignies - Tournai
28.07 15 Stage 4 Charleroi - Perwez
27.07 16 Stage 3 Ciney - Thuin
26.07 21 Stage 2 Goé - Arlon
25.07 9 Stage 1 Waremme - Beaufays
19.07 2 Trophée des Champions (1.2)
28.06 10 Kampioenschap van Frankrijk (CN) Saint-Brieuc - Saint-Brieuc
Route du Sud (2.1)
57 General Classification
10 Points Classification
21.06 2 Stage 4 Saint-Gaudens - Castres
20.06 88 Stage 3 Izaourt - Bagnères-de-Luchon
19.06 76 Stage 2 Pau - Pierrefitte-Nestalas
18.06 95 Stage 1 Pau - Pau
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
65 General Classification
07.06 75 Stage 4 Mersch - Luxembourg
06.06 76 Stage 3 Wiltz - Diekirch
05.06 83 Stage 2 Schifflange - Differdange
04.06 104 Stage 1 Luxembourg - Mondorf-les-Bains
03.06 73 Prologue Luxembourg - Luxembourg
30.05 54 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan (1.1) Plumelec - Plumelec
Tour de Picardie (2.1)
62 General Classification
17.05 69 Stage 4 Ribécourt-Dreslincourt - Noyon
17.05 82 Stage 3 Coucy-le-Château-Auffrique - Noyon
16.05 94 Stage 2 Ham - Anizy-le-Château
15.05 81 Stage 1 Chaumont-en-Vexin - Roisel
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
21 General Classification
10.05 54 Stage 6 Lesquin - Dunkerque
09.05 15 Stage 5 Hazebrouck - Boeschepe
08.05 48 Stage 4 Douai - Douai
07.05 69 Stage 3 Blériot Plage - Béthune
06.05 44 Stage 2 Coudekerque-Branche - Arques
05.05 51 Stage 1 Dunkerque - Dunkerque
03.05 3 Trophée des Grimpeurs (1.1) Argenteuil - Argenteuil
19.04 30 Tro-Bro Léon (1.1) Lannilis - Lannilis
18.04 5 Tour du Finistère (1.1) Quimper - Quimper
12.04 31 Paris-Roubaix (HIS) Compiègne - Roubaix
Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta (2.1)
21 General Classification
05.04 6 Stage 5 Vendas Novas - Évora
04.04 29 Stage 4 Alter do Chão - Nisa
03.04 32 Stage 3 Beja - Beja
02.04 87 Stage 2 Ferreira do Alentejo - Montemor
01.04 13 Stage 1 Vila Nova de Milfontes - Odemira
Tour de Normandie (2.2)
5 General Classification
29.03 4 Stage 7 Bagnoles - Caen
27.03 5 Stage 5 Domfront - Valognes
24.03 5 Stage 1 Colombelles - Forges-les-Eaux
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
08.03 DNF Stage 3 Ichtegem - Ichtegem
07.03 97 Stage 2 Torhout - Handzame
06.03 82 Stage 1 Kortrijk - Bellegem
04.03 15 Le Samyn (1.1) Frameries - Dour
28.02 45 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.HC) Gent - Gent
21.02 2 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.2) Vals-les-Bains - Ruoms
Tour Méditerranéen (2.1)
81 General Classification
15.02 74 Stage 6 Nice - Toulon (Mont Faron)
14.02 84 Stage 5 Brignoles - Marseille
13.02 104 Stage 4 Gréasque - Bouc-Bel-Air
12.02 93 Stage 3 Maubec - Istres
11.02 45 Stage 1 Béziers - Narbonne

Victories

This year 0
Total 6

Teams

Year Team
2009 Agritubel
2008 Agritubel
2007 Agritubel
2006 Phonak Hearing Systems
2005 Phonak Hearing Systems
2004 Phonak Hearing Systems
2003 Team CSC
2002 CSC - Tiscali
2001 CSC - World Online
2000 O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
1999 Cofidis
1998 Cofidis
1997 Cofidis
1996 Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
1995 Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne
1994 O.N.C.E.
1993 O.N.C.E.

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment