Sergey Klimov

Info

Last name Klimov
First name Sergey
Nationality Russian Federation
Date of birth 07 July 1980
Age 43
Place of birth Sint-Petersburg
Date Rank Race Route
11.10 DNF Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC) Bologna - San Luca
09.10 63 Coppa Sabatini (1.1) Peccioli - Peccioli
05.10 33 Tour of Almaty (1.1) Almaty - Almaty
01.10 95 Milano-Torino (1.HC) Milano - Torino
16.09 98 Coppa Bernocchi (1.1) Legnano - Legnano
Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)
66 General Classification
8 Mountain Classification
17.08 62 Stage 5 Aranda de Duero - Aranda de Duero
16.08 78 Stage 4 Medina de Pomar - Villarcayo
15.08 62 Stage 3 Comunero de Revenga - Lagunas de Neila
14.08 33 Stage 2 Briviesca - Villadiego
13.08 32 Stage 1 Burgos - Burgos
Tour of Qinghai Lake (2.HC)
52 General Classification
19.07 58 Stage 13 Lanzhou - Lanzhou
18.07 97 Stage 12 Zhongwei - Zhongwei
17.07 112 Stage 11 Yinchuan - Yinchuan
16.07 49 Stage 10 Tianshui - Pingliang
15.07 82 Stage 9 Tianshui - Tianshui
13.07 16 Stage 8 Xunhua - Lintao
12.07 58 Stage 7 Tongren - Hualong
11.07 47 Stage 6 Guide - Tongren
10.07 110 Stage 5 Qinghai Lake - Guide
09.07 72 Stage 4 Xihaizhen - Heimahe
08.07 114 Stage 3 Huzhu - Xihaizhen
07.07 94 Stage 2 Duoba - Datong
06.07 106 Stage 1 Xining - Xining
29.06 10 Kampioenschap van Rusland (CN) Tula - Tula
24.06 59 Giro dell Appennino (1.1)
Tour of Estonia (2.1)
26 General Classification
31.05 29 Stage 2 Tartu - Tartu
30.05 37 Stage 1 Tallinn - Tartu
Tour of Norway (2.HC)
26 General Classification
25.05 29 Stage 5 Gjøvik - Hønefoss
24.05 30 Stage 4 Brumunddal - Lillehammer
23.05 35 Stage 3 Årnes - Budor
22.05 36 Stage 2 Drøbak - Sarpsborg
21.05 63 Stage 1 Larvik - Larvik
Five rings of Moscow (2.2)
8 General Classification
09.05 8 Stage 4 Moscow - Moscow
08.05 8 Stage 3 Moscow - Moscow
02.05 4 Memorial of Oleg Dyachenko (1.2) Moscow - Moscow
Giro del Trentino (2.HC)
79 General Classification
25.04 70 Stage 4 Val Daone - Monte Bondone
24.04 73 Stage 3 Mori - Roncone
23.04 95 Stage 2 Limone del Garda - San Giacomo di Brentonico
22.04 118 Stage 1 Riva del Garda - Arco
Grand Prix of Adygeya (2.2)
18 General Classification
20.04 18 Stage 5 Maykop - Maykop
18.04 9 Stage 3 Maykop - Maykop
17.04 12 Stage 2 Maykop - Maykop
16.04 20 Stage 1 Kamenomostskiy - Pobeda
12.04 63 Grand Prix Cerami (1.1) Saint-Ghislain - Frameries
09.04 139 Scheldeprijs (1.HC) Antwerpen - Schoten
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (2.1)
71 General Classification
30.03 72 Stage 4 Pavullo nel Frignano - Montecuccolo
29.03 111 Stage 3 Crevalcore - Crevalcore
28.03 58 Stage 2 Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone
27.03 101 Stage 1a Gatteo - Gatteo
27.03 58 Stage 1b Gatteo - Gatteo
20.03 40 GP Nobili Rubinetterie (1.1) Suno - Stresa
02.03 78 G.P. Città di Lugano (1.1) Lugano - Lugano
Volta ao Algarve (2.1)
43 General Classification
23.02 100 Stage 5 Tavira - Vilamoura
22.02 50 Stage 4 Almodôvar - Malhão
21.02 84 Stage 3 Vila do Bispo - Sagres
20.02 62 Stage 2 Lagoa - Monchique
19.02 114 Stage 1 Faro - Albufeira

Victories

This year 0
Total 1

Teams

Year Team
2024 Roland Cycling Team
2023 Israel-Premier Tech Roland
2022 Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
2014 Rusvelo
2013 Rusvelo
2012 Rusvelo
2010 Team Katusha
2009 Team Katusha
2008 Tinkoff Credit Systems
2007 Tinkoff Credit Systems
2006 Tinkoff Restaurants
2005 Lokomotiv
2004 Lokomotiv
2003 Lokomotiv
2002 Itera
2001 Itera

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment