Stéphane Augé

Info

Last name Augé
First name Stéphane
Nationality France
Date of birth 06 December 1974
Age 49
Place of birth Pau
Date Rank Race Route
26.09 61 Tour de Vendée (1.HC) Montaigu - La Roche-sur-Yon
19.09 85 Grand Prix d'Isbergues (1.1) Isbergues - Isbergues
12.09 92 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (1.HC)
11.09 122 Paris-Brussel (1.HC) Soissons - Brussel
08.09 136 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen (1.1) Aartselaar - Aartselaar
05.09 26 Tour du Doubs (1.1) Morteau - Pontarlier
Tour du Limousin (2.1)
89 General Classification
4 Mountain Classification
20.08 93 Stage 4 Ambazac - Limoges
19.08 112 Stage 3 Uzerche - Mansac
18.08 83 Stage 2 Saint-Amand-Montrond - Saint-Amand-Montrond
17.08 37 Stage 1 Limoges - Boussac
01.08 9 La Poly Normande (1.1) Avranches - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles
Tour de France (HIS)
153 General Classification
25.07 34 Stage 20 Longjumeau - Paris
24.07 107 Stage 19 Bordeaux - Pauillac
23.07 31 Stage 18 Salies-de-Béarn - Bordeaux
22.07 158 Stage 17 Pau - Col du Tourmalet
20.07 94 Stage 16 Bagnères-de-Luchon - Pau
19.07 162 Stage 15 Pamiers - Bagnères-de-Luchon
18.07 77 Stage 14 Revel - Ax-3 Domaines
17.07 116 Stage 13 Rodez - Revel
16.07 164 Stage 12 Bourg-de-Péage - Mende
15.07 130 Stage 11 Sisteron - Bourg-lès-Valence
14.07 114 Stage 10 Chambéry - Gap
13.07 158 Stage 9 Morzine - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne
11.07 123 Stage 8 Les Rousses - Morzine
10.07 164 Stage 7 Tournus - Les Rousses
09.07 31 Stage 6 Montargis - Gueugnon
08.07 164 Stage 5 Epernay - Montargis
07.07 140 Stage 4 Cambrai - Reims
06.07 87 Stage 3 Wanze - Arenberg
05.07 190 Stage 2 Brussel - Spa
04.07 29 Stage 1 Rotterdam - Brussel
03.07 150 Prologue Rotterdam - Rotterdam
29.05 3 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan (1.1) Plumelec - Plumelec
Tour de Picardie (2.1)
93 General Classification
1 Mountain Classification
16.05 111 Stage 3 Crépy-en-Valois - Sissonne
15.05 49 Stage 2 Friville-Escarbotin - Cires-lès-Mello
14.05 83 Stage 1 Boué - Doullens
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
24 General Classification
6 Mountain Classification
09.05 13 Stage 5 Ardres - Dunkerque
08.05 41 Stage 4 Merville - Cassel
07.05 47 Stage 3 Menen - Ieper
06.05 10 Stage 2 Coulogne - Auby
05.05 29 Stage 1 Dunkerque - Bray-Dunes
21.04 107 La Flèche Wallonne (HIS) Charleroi - Huy
18.04 26 Tro-Bro Léon (1.1) Lannilis - Lannilis
17.04 12 Tour du Finistère (1.1) Quimper - Quimper
13.04 34 Paris-Camembert (1.1)
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (2.1)
41 General Classification
2 Mountain Classification
09.04 47 Stage 5 Le Mans - Sillé-le-Guillaume
08.04 37 Stage 4 Angers - Pré-en-Pail
07.04 43 Stage 2 Varades - Angers
07.04 21 Stage 3 Angers - Angers
06.04 13 Stage 1 Sablé-sur-Sarthe - Varades
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (UPT)
23.03 133 Stage 2 Salt - Banyoles
22.03 126 Stage 1 Lloret de Mar - Lloret de Mar
Paris-Nice (HIS)
14.03 DNF Stage 7 Nice - Nice
13.03 139 Stage 6 Peynier - Tourrettes-sur-Loup
12.03 144 Stage 5 Pernes-les-Fontaines - Aix-en-Provence
11.03 164 Stage 4 Maurs - Mende
10.03 153 Stage 3 Saint-Junien - Aurillac
09.03 107 Stage 2 Contres - Limoges
08.03 49 Stage 1 Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines - Contres
07.03 162 Prologue Montfort-l'Amaury - Montfort-l'Amaury
27.02 125 GP dell'Insubria-Lugano (1.1) Campione d'Italia - Pieve Vergonte
Tour Méditerranéen (2.1)
14.02 DNF Stage 5 La Ciotat - Toulon (Mont Faron)
13.02 4 Stage 4 La Londe - Biot
12.02 40 Stage 3 Gréasque - Six-Fours
11.02 36 Stage 2 Peynier - Trets
10.02 110 Stage 1 Carcassonne - Sauvian

Victories

This year 0
Total 9

Teams

Year Team
2011 Cofidis
2010 Cofidis
2009 Cofidis
2008 Cofidis
2007 Cofidis
2006 Cofidis
2005 Cofidis
2004 Crédit Agricole
2003 Crédit Agricole
2002 Jean Delatour
2001 Festina
2000 Festina

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment