Steven de Jongh

Info

Last name de Jongh
First name Steven
Nationality Netherlands
Date of birth 25 November 1973
Age 50
Place of birth Alkmaar
Date Rank GC Race Route
05.12 15 Van de Weg naar 't Veld (Cri) Mol - Mol
15.10 53 Giro del Piemonte (1.HC) Novi Ligure - Fossano
13.10 79 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (1.1) Kapellen - Putte
11.10 67 Paris-Tours (1.HC) Chartres - Tours
Circuit Franco-Belge (2.1)
5 General Classification
04.10 56 5 Stage 4 Mons - Tournai
03.10 15 4 Stage 3 Antoing - Ichtegem
02.10 13 Stage 2 Maubeuge - Poperinge
01.10 67 Stage 1 Templeuve - Mouscron
23.09 56 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (1.1) Lichtervelde - Lichtervelde
18.09 1 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (1.1) Koolskamp - Koolskamp
15.09 2 GP Briek Schotte - Desselgem (Nat) Desselgem - Desselgem
12.09 49 Paris-Brussel (1.HC) Soissons - Brussel
09.09 3 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen (1.1) Aartselaar - Aartselaar
06.09 69 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens (1.1) Leuven - Leuven
29.08 2 Omloop Mandel - Leie - Schelde (Cri) Meulebeke - Meulebeke
image/svg+xml Eneco Tour (UPT)
30 General Classification
25.08 48 30 Stage 7 Amersfoort - Amersfoort
24.08 36 Stage 6 Genk - Roermond
23.08 22 Stage 5 Roermond - Sittard-Geleen
22.08 43 Stage 4 Hasselt - Libramont
21.08 39 Stage 3 Niel - Hasselt
20.08 38 Stage 2 Ardooie - Brussel
19.08 41 Stage 1 Aalter - Ardooie
18.08 112 Prologue Rotterdam - Rotterdam
07.08 4 Mijl van Mares (Cri) Maarheeze - Maarheeze
04.08 5 Profronde van Surhuisterveen (Cri) Surhuisterveen - Surhuisterveen
03.08 4 Draai van de Kaai (Cri) Roosendaal - Roosendaal
02.08 6 Opstal Koers (Nat) Buggenhout - Buggenhout
30.07 5 Wateringse Wielerdag (Cri) Wateringen - Wateringen
29.07 3 Acht van Chaam (Cri) Chaam - Chaam
27.07 5 Daags na de Tour (Cri) Boxmeer - Boxmeer
Tour de France (HIS)
153 General Classification
73 Points Classification
26.07 18 153 Stage 21 Montereau-Fault-Yonne - Paris
25.07 111 Stage 20 Montélimar - Mont Ventoux
24.07 86 Stage 19 Bourgoin-Jallieu - Aubenas
23.07 86 Stage 18 Annecy - Annecy
22.07 122 Stage 17 Bourg-Saint-Maurice - Le-Grand-Bornand
21.07 151 Stage 16 Martigny - Bourg-Saint-Maurice
19.07 160 Stage 15 Pontarlier - Verbier
18.07 26 Stage 14 Colmar - Besançon
17.07 136 Stage 13 Vittel - Colmar
16.07 12 Stage 12 Tonnerre - Vittel
15.07 37 Stage 11 Vatan - Saint-Fargeau
14.07 108 Stage 10 Limoges - Issoudun
12.07 149 Stage 9 Saint-Gaudens - Tarbes
11.07 116 Stage 8 Andorra - Saint-Girons
10.07 134 Stage 7 Barcelona - Andorra
09.07 91 Stage 6 Gerona - Barcelona
08.07 68 Stage 5 Le Cap d'Agde - Perpignan
06.07 72 Stage 3 Marseille - La Grande-Motte
05.07 23 Stage 2 Monaco - Brignoles
04.07 176 Stage 1 Monaco - Monaco
28.06 16 Kampioenschap van Nederland (CN) Heerlen - Landgraaf
Tour de Suisse (UPT)
128 General Classification
21.06 111 128 Stage 9 Bern - Bern
20.06 111 Stage 8 Le Sentier - Crans-Montana
19.06 72 Stage 7 Bad Zurzach - Vallorbe
18.06 26 Stage 6 Oberriet - Bad Zurzach
17.06 116 Stage 5 Stäfa - Serfaus
16.06 155 Stage 4 Biasca - Stäfa
15.06 81 Stage 3 Davos - Lumino
14.06 128 Stage 2 Davos - Davos
13.06 141 Stage 1 Mauren - Ruggell
Ronde van België (2.HC)
63 General Classification
31.05 99 63 Stage 5 Herzele - Herzele
30.05 53 Stage 4 Fléron - Fléron
29.05 25 Stage 3 Knokke-Heist - Temse
28.05 16 Stage 2 Buggenhout - Knokke-Heist
27.05 38 Stage 1 Tervuren - Tervuren
17.05 9 Tour de Rijke (1.1) Spijkenisse - Spijkenisse
16.05 3 Dutch Food Valley Classic (1.HC) Barneveld - Veenendaal
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
09.05 DNF Stage 5 Hazebrouck - Boeschepe
08.05 73 Stage 4 Douai - Douai
07.05 39 Stage 3 Blériot Plage - Béthune
06.05 23 3 Stage 2 Coudekerque-Branche - Arques
05.05 3 3 Stage 1 Dunkerque - Dunkerque
15.04 51 Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen (1.HC) Antwerpen - Schoten
Volta ao Algarve (2.1)
22.02 DNF Stage 5 Vila do Bispo - Portimão
21.02 150 Stage 4 Castro Marim - Tavira
20.02 133 Stage 3 Vila Real de Santo António - Malhão
19.02 71 Stage 2 Lagoa - Lagos
18.02 79 Stage 1 Albufeira - Olhão
Tour of Qatar (2.1)
06.02 DNS Stage 6 Sealine Beach Resort - Doha
04.02 132 Stage 4 Doha - Madinat Al Shamal
03.02 14 5 Stage 3 Al Zubarah - Doha
02.02 12 Stage 2 Khalifa - Al Khor Corniche

Victories

This year 0
Total 39

Teams

Year Team
2024 Lidl - Trek Ladies
2024 Lidl - Trek
2023 Lidl - Trek
2022 Trek - Segafredo
2021 Trek - Segafredo
2020 Trek - Segafredo
2019 Trek - Segafredo
2018 Trek - Segafredo
2017 Trek - Segafredo
2016 Tinkoff
2015 Tinkoff - Saxo
2014 Tinkoff - Saxo
2013 Team Saxo - Tinkoff
2012 Sky Procycling
2011 Sky Procycling
2010 Sky Professional Cycling Team
2009 Quick Step
2008 Quick Step
2007 Quick Step - Innergetic
2006 Quick Step - Innergetic
2005 Rabobank
2004 Rabobank
2003 Rabobank
2002 Rabobank
2001 Rabobank
2000 Rabobank
1999 TVM - Farm Frites
1998 TVM - Farm Frites
1997 TVM - Farm Frites
1996 TVM - Farm Frites
1995 TVM

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment