Theo Eltink

Info

Last name Eltink
First name Theo
Nationality Netherlands
Date of birth 27 November 1981
Age 42
Place of birth Westerbeers
Date Rank Race Route
23.09 46 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (1.1) Lichtervelde - Lichtervelde
16.09 73 Grand Prix de Wallonie (1.1) Chaudfontaine - Namur
09.09 64 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen (1.1) Aartselaar - Aartselaar
06.09 60 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens (1.1) Leuven - Leuven
30.08 20 Schaal Sels (1.1) Merksem - Merksem
26.08 13 Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1) Overijse - Overijse
18.08 10 GP Stad Zottegem (1.1) Zottegem - Zottegem
16.08 27 Vattenfall Cyclassics (UPT) Hamburg - Hamburg
Tour de l'Ain (2.1)
38 General Classification
12.08 27 Stage 5 Belley - Le Grand Colombier
11.08 59 Stage 4 Saint-Genis-Pouilly - Saint-Genis-Pouilly
11.08 65 Stage 3 Lélex - Lélex
10.08 67 Stage 2 Trévoux - Oyonnax
09.08 41 Stage 1 Bourg-en-Bresse - Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg
02.08 71 Sparkassen Giro Bochum (1.1) Bochum - Bochum
Tour of Qinghai Lake (2.HC)
24.07 DNF Stage 7 Xihaizhen - Menyuan
23.07 28 Stage 6 Bird Island - Xihaizhen
22.07 12 Stage 5 Qinghai Lake - Bird Island
21.07 16 Stage 4 Xining - Qinghai Lake
20.07 15 Stage 3 Xuhua - Xining
19.07 12 Stage 2 Tongren - Xining
18.07 26 Stage 1 Xining - Tongren
17.07 49 Prologue Huzhu - Huzhu
28.06 8 Kampioenschap van Nederland (CN) Heerlen - Landgraaf
24.06 22 Halle-Ingooigem (1.1) Halle - Ingooigem
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
06.06 DNF Stage 3 Wiltz - Diekirch
05.06 27 Stage 2 Schifflange - Differdange
04.06 36 Stage 1 Luxembourg - Mondorf-les-Bains
03.06 42 Prologue Luxembourg - Luxembourg
Bayern Rundfahrt (2.HC)
76 General Classification
31.05 24 Stage 5 Friedberg - Gunzenhausen
30.05 78 Stage 4 Friedberg - Friedberg
29.05 35 Stage 3 Bad Aibling - Schrobenhausen
28.05 66 Stage 2 Mühldorf am Inn - Ruhpolding
27.05 65 Stage 1 Kelheim - Mühldorf am Inn
17.05 45 Tour de Rijke (1.1) Spijkenisse - Spijkenisse
16.05 81 Dutch Food Valley Classic (1.HC) Barneveld - Veenendaal
26.04 DNF Liège-Bastogne-Liège (HIS) Liège - Ans (Liège)
22.04 DNF La Flèche Wallonne (HIS) Charleroi - Huy
19.04 DNF Amstel Gold Race (UPT) Maastricht - Valkenburg
14.04 73 Paris-Camembert (1.1) Magnanville - Vimoutiers
Paris-Nice (HIS)
53 General Classification
15.03 86 Stage 8 Nice - Nice
14.03 63 Stage 7 Manosque - Fayence
13.03 56 Stage 6 Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - La Montagne de Lure
12.03 18 Stage 5 Annonay - Vallon-Pont-d'Arc
11.03 44 Stage 4 Vichy - Saint-Étienne
10.03 66 Stage 3 Orval - Vichy
09.03 32 Stage 2 Saint-Brisson-sur-Loire - La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin
08.03 155 Stage 1 Amilly - Amilly
Tour du Haut Var (2.1)
105 General Classification
22.02 70 Stage 2 Draguignan - Callian
21.02 114 Stage 1 Saint-Raphaël - Grimaud
Tour Méditerranéen (2.1)
68 General Classification
15.02 46 Stage 6 Nice - Toulon (Mont Faron)
14.02 18 Stage 5 Brignoles - Marseille
13.02 43 Stage 4 Gréasque - Bouc-Bel-Air
12.02 118 Stage 3 Maubec - Istres
11.02 47 Stage 1 Béziers - Narbonne

Victories

This year 0
Total 2

Teams

Year Team
2009 Skil - Shimano
2008 Rabobank
2007 Rabobank
2006 Rabobank
2005 Rabobank
2004 Rabobank TT3
2003 Rabobank TT3
2002 Rabobank Espoirs

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment