Info

Last name Benoot
First name Tiesj
Nationality Belgium
Date of birth 11 March 1994
Age 30
Date Rank GC Race Route
Tour de France (2.UWT)
49 General Classification
77 Points Classification
54 Mountain Classification
21.07 107 49 Stage 21 Monaco - Nice
20.07 101 49 Stage 20 Nice - Col de la Couillole
19.07 55 47 Stage 19 Embrun - Isola 2000
18.07 37 44 Stage 18 Gap - Barcelonnette
17.07 30 44 Stage 17 Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Superdévoluy
16.07 129 46 Stage 16 Gruissan - Nîmes
14.07 53 47 Stage 15 Loudenvielle-Le Louron - Plateau de Beille
13.07 65 44 Stage 14 Pau - Saint-Lary-Soulan (Pla d'Adet)
12.07 28 39 Stage 13 Agen - Pau
11.07 25 45 Stage 12 Aurillac - Villeneuve-sur-Lot
10.07 26 50 Stage 11 Évaux-les-Bains - Le Lioran
09.07 27 65 Stage 10 Orléans - Saint-Amand-Montrond
07.07 86 66 Stage 9 Troyes - Troyes
06.07 100 58 Stage 8 Semur-en-Auxois - Colombey-les-Deux-Églises
05.07 128 61 Stage 7 Nuits-Saint-Georges - Gevrey-Chambertin
04.07 130 59 Stage 6 Mâcon - Dijon
03.07 60 58 Stage 5 Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Saint-Vulbas
02.07 48 58 Stage 4 Pinerolo - Valloire
01.07 69 69 Stage 3 Piacenza - Torino
30.06 62 69 Stage 2 Cesenatico - Bologna
29.06 89 89 Stage 1 Florence - Rimini
23.06 19 National Road Championships - Belgium (CN) Sint-Lievens-Houtem - Zottegem
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
33 General Classification
09.06 28 33 Stage 8 Thônes - Plateau des Glières
08.06 36 40 Stage 7 Albertville - Samoëns
07.06 66 55 Stage 6 Hauterives - Le Collet d'Allevard
06.06 62 Stage 5 Amplepuis - Saint-Priest
05.06 115 62 Stage 4 Saint-Germain-Laval - Neulise
04.06 84 64 Stage 3 Celles-sur-Durolle - Les Estables
03.06 68 69 Stage 2 Gannat - Col de la Loge
02.06 116 116 Stage 1 Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule - Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule
21.04 12 Liège-Bastogne-Liège (1.UWT) Liège - Liège
17.04 9 La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT) Charleroi - Huy
14.04 3 Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT) Maastricht - Valkenburg
31.03 15 Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT) Antwerpen - Oudenaarde
27.03 4 Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.UWT) Roeselare - Waregem
24.03 40 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields (1.UWT) Ieper - Wevelgem
22.03 DNF E3 Saxo Bank Classic (1.UWT) Harelbeke - Harelbeke
25.02 DNF Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1.Pro) Kortrijk - Kuurne
24.02 35 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (1.UWT) Gent - Ninove
Volta ao Algarve (2.Pro)
17.02 DNS Stage 4 Albufeira - Albufeira
16.02 73 106 Stage 3 Vila Real de Santo António - Tavira
15.02 117 113 Stage 2 Lagoa - Alto da Fóia
14.02 138 139 Stage 1 Portimão - Lagos

Victories

This year 0
Total 7

Teams

Year Team
2025 Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2024 Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2023 Jumbo - Visma
2022 Jumbo - Visma
2021 Team DSM
2020 Team Sunweb
2019 Lotto - Soudal
2018 Lotto - Soudal
2017 Lotto - Soudal
2016 Lotto - Soudal
2015 Lotto - Soudal
2014 Lotto - Belisol Team

Schedule

03.08 Olympic Games Paris