Biniam Girmay Hailu

Info

Last name Girmay Hailu
First name Biniam
Nationality Eritrea
Date of birth 02 April 2000
Age 24
Place of birth Asmara
Date Rank GC Race Route
24.07 2 Acht van Chaam (CRTP) Chaam - Chaam
23.07 2 Na-Tour criterium Roeselare (CRTP) Roeselare - Roeselare
22.07 3 Na-Tour criterium Aalst (CRTP) Aalst - Aalst
Tour de France (2.UWT)
113 General Classification
1 Points Classification
21.07 135 113 Stage 21 Monaco - Nice
20.07 122 113 Stage 20 Nice - Col de la Couillole
19.07 113 113 Stage 19 Embrun - Isola 2000
18.07 127 115 Stage 18 Gap - Barcelonnette
17.07 115 108 Stage 17 Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Superdévoluy
16.07 141 109 Stage 16 Gruissan - Nîmes
14.07 126 111 Stage 15 Loudenvielle-Le Louron - Plateau de Beille
13.07 125 110 Stage 14 Pau - Saint-Lary-Soulan (Pla d'Adet)
12.07 4 108 Stage 13 Agen - Pau
11.07 1 121 Stage 12 Aurillac - Villeneuve-sur-Lot
10.07 140 126 Stage 11 Évaux-les-Bains - Le Lioran
09.07 2 117 Stage 10 Orléans - Saint-Amand-Montrond
07.07 9 119 Stage 9 Troyes - Troyes
06.07 1 137 Stage 8 Semur-en-Auxois - Colombey-les-Deux-Églises
05.07 105 139 Stage 7 Nuits-Saint-Georges - Gevrey-Chambertin
04.07 2 140 Stage 6 Mâcon - Dijon
03.07 9 142 Stage 5 Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Saint-Vulbas
02.07 145 142 Stage 4 Pinerolo - Valloire
01.07 1 107 Stage 3 Piacenza - Torino
30.06 101 109 Stage 2 Cesenatico - Bologna
29.06 122 122 Stage 1 Florence - Rimini
15.06 6 National Road Championships - Eritrea (CN)
13.06 3 National Road Championships - Eritrea TT (CN)
02.06 2 Brussels Cycling Classic (1.Pro) Brussel - Brussel
29.05 1 Circuit Franco-Belge (1.Pro) Tournai - Mont-de-l'Enclus
26.05 2 Rund um Köln (1.1) Köln - Köln
20.05 35 Ronde van Limburg (1.1) Hasselt - Tongeren
19.05 9 Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy (1.1) Antwerpen - Antwerpen
18.05 59 Veenendaal-Veenendaal (1.1) Veenendaal - Veenendaal
Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
07.05 DNF Stage 4 Acqui Terme - Andora
06.05 3 105 Stage 3 Novara - Fossano
05.05 123 111 Stage 2 San Francesco al Campo - Santuario di Oropa
04.05 79 79 Stage 1 Venaria Reale - Torino
31.03 59 Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT) Antwerpen - Oudenaarde
27.03 DNF Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.UWT) Roeselare - Waregem
24.03 7 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields (1.UWT) Ieper - Wevelgem
22.03 19 E3 Saxo Bank Classic (1.UWT) Harelbeke - Harelbeke
16.03 27 Milano-Sanremo (1.UWT) Pavia - Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico (2.UWT)
09.03 117 108 Stage 6 Sassoferrato - Cagli
08.03 146 98 Stage 5 Torricella Sicura - Valle Castellana
07.03 4 61 Stage 4 Arrone - Giulianova
06.03 28 74 Stage 3 Volterra - Gualdo Tadino
05.03 134 118 Stage 2 Camaiore - Follonica
04.03 147 147 Stage 1 Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camaiore
25.02 122 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1.Pro) Kortrijk - Kuurne
24.02 55 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (1.UWT) Gent - Ninove
28.01 22 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (1.UWT)
25.01 1 Surf Coast Classic (1.1) Lorne (Victoria) - Torquay (Victoria)
Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)
56 General Classification
2 Points Classification
21.01 71 56 Stage 6 Unley - Mount Lofty
20.01 63 57 Stage 5 Christies Beach - Willunga
19.01 2 2 Stage 4 Murray Bridge - Port Elliot
18.01 8 4 Stage 3 Tea Tree Gully - Campbelltown
17.01 4 3 Stage 2 Norwood - Lobethal
16.01 3 3 Stage 1 Tanunda - Tanunda
13.01 51 Down Under Classic (CRTP) Adelaide - Adelaide