Geert Verheyen

Info

Last name Verheyen
First name Geert
Nationality Belgium
Date of birth 10 March 1973
Age 51
Place of birth Diest
Date Rank Race Route
03.12 28 Boonen & Friends Cyclocross (Cri) Mol - Mol
19.09 7 GP Paul Borremans - Viane (Nat) Viane - Viane
14.09 40 Grand Prix de Wallonie (1.1) Chaudfontaine - Namur
11.09 73 GP de Fourmies (1.HC) Fourmies - Fourmies
10.09 25 Paris-Brussel (1.HC) Soissons - Brussel
04.09 37 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven (1.1) Leuven - Leuven
24.08 40 Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1) Overijse - Overijse
18.08 16 Coppa Bernocchi (1.1) Legnano - Legnano
16.08 32 Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC) Besozzo - Campione d'Italia
Paris-Corrèze (2.1)
31 General Classification
04.08 15 Stage 2 Objat - Chaumeil
03.08 46 Stage 1 Contres - Bellac
31.07 15 La Poly Normande (1.1) Avranches - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
70 General Classification
27.07 77 Stage 5 Charleroi - Thuin
26.07 47 Stage 4 Enghien - Mouscron
25.07 41 Stage 3 Sambreville - Perwez
24.07 42 Stage 2 Wanze - Houffalize
23.07 79 Stage 1 Amay - Banneux
21.07 20 GP Beeckman-De Caluwé Ninove (Nat) Ninove - Ninove
06.07 27 Stadsprijs Sint-Niklaas (Nat) Sint-Niklaas - Sint-Niklaas
03.07 39 Dwars door het Hageland (1.2) Aarschot - Aarschot
26.06 29 Kampioenschap van België (CN) Hooglede-Gits - Hooglede-Gits
Ster ZLM Toer (2.1)
70 General Classification
19.06 83 Stage 5 Etten-Leur - Etten-Leur
18.06 61 Stage 4 Verviers - Jalhay
17.06 81 Stage 3 Nuth - Nuth
16.06 62 Stage 2 Eindhoven - Sittard-Geleen
15.06 111 Stage 1 Alblasserdam - Alblasserdam
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
04.06 86 Stage 3 Eschweiler - Roost
03.06 37 Stage 2 Schifflange - Differdange
02.06 62 Stage 1 Luxembourg - Bascherange
01.06 91 Prologue Luxembourg - Luxembourg
Ronde van België (2.HC)
31 General Classification
29.05 59 Stage 4 Oreye - Putte
28.05 15 Stage 3 Bertem - Eupen
27.05 29 Stage 2 Knokke-Heist - Ieper
26.05 118 Stage 1 Lochristi - Knokke-Heist
25.05 126 Prologue Buggenhout - Buggenhout
21.05 47 Heistse Pijl (Nat) Heist-op-den-Berg - Heist-op-den-Berg
18.05 66 Sint-Niklaas - Puivelde (Nat) Sint-Niklaas - Puivelde
01.05 24 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (1.HC) Eschborn - Frankfurt am Main
24.04 DNF Liège - Bastogne - Liège (HIS) Liège - Ans (Liège)
20.04 57 La Flèche Wallonne (HIS) Charleroi - Huy
17.04 79 Amstel Gold Race (UPT) Maastricht - Valkenburg
13.04 43 Brabantse Pijl (1.HC) Leuven - Overijse
07.04 14 Grand Prix Pino Cerami (1.1) Colfontaine - Frameries
03.04 82 Ronde van Vlaanderen (UPT) Brugge - Meerbeke
26.03 59 E3 Prijs Vlaanderen - Harelbeke (1.HC) Harelbeke - Harelbeke
23.03 24 Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.1) Roeselare - Waregem
20.03 26 Cholet - Pays De Loire (1.1) Cholet - Cholet
19.03 54 Classic Loire Atlantique (1.1) La Haye-Fouassière - La Haye-Fouassière
13.03 72 Omloop van het Waasland (1.2) Lokeren - Stekene
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
94 General Classification
06.03 48 Stage 2 Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem
05.03 103 Stage 1 Brugge - Bellegem
04.03 183 Prologue Middelkerke - Middelkerke
27.02 90 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (1.1) Kuurne - Kuurne
26.02 87 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.HC) Gent - Gent
Le Tour de Langkawi (2.HC)
27 General Classification
01.02 48 Stage 10 Shah Alam - Kuala Lumpur
31.01 104 Stage 9 Melaka - Nilai
30.01 29 Stage 8 Kuala Pilah - Jasin
29.01 20 Stage 7 Banting - Tampin
28.01 66 Stage 6 Rawang - Putrajaya
27.01 19 Stage 5 Tapah - Genting Highlands
26.01 30 Stage 4 Ayer Tawar - Cameron Highlands
25.01 89 Stage 3 Taiping - Sitiawan
24.01 76 Stage 2 Kangar - Butterworth
23.01 51 Stage 1 Dataran Lang - Kuah

Victories

This year 0
Total 6

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment