Matthias Russ

Info

Last name Russ
First name Matthias
Nationality Germany
Date of birth 14 November 1983
Age 40
Place of birth Reutlingen
Date Rank Race Route
11.09 136 Paris-Brussel (1.HC) Soissons - Brussel
31.07 DNF Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián (UPT) San Sebastián - San Sebastián
Tour de Suisse (UPT)
95 General Classification
20.06 75 Stage 9 Liestal - Liestal
19.06 112 Stage 8 Wetzikon - Liestal
18.06 120 Stage 7 Savognin - Wetzikon
17.06 119 Stage 6 Meiringen - La Punt
16.06 124 Stage 5 Wettingen - Frutigen
15.06 140 Stage 4 Schwarzenburg - Wettingen
14.06 85 Stage 3 Sierre - Schwarzenburg
13.06 62 Stage 2 Ascona - Sierre
12.06 18 Stage 1 Lugano - Lugano
06.06 7 GP Kanton Aargau (1.HC) Gippingen - Gippingen
Giro d'Italia (HIS)
84 General Classification
30.05 17 Stage 21 Verona - Verona
29.05 117 Stage 20 Bormio - Ponte di Legno Tonale
28.05 97 Stage 19 Brescia - Aprica
27.05 126 Stage 18 Levico Terme - Brescia
26.05 137 Stage 17 Brunico - Peio Terme
25.05 65 Stage 16 San Vigilio di Marebbe - Plan de Corones
23.05 91 Stage 15 Mestre - Monte Zoncolan
22.05 162 Stage 14 Ferrara - Asolo
21.05 130 Stage 13 Porto Recanati - Cesenatico
20.05 120 Stage 12 Città Sant'Angelo - Porto Recanati
19.05 24 Stage 11 Lucera - L'Aquila
18.05 132 Stage 10 Avellino - Bitonto
17.05 152 Stage 9 Frosinone - Cava De' Tirreni
16.05 136 Stage 8 Cianciano Terme - Terminillo
15.05 113 Stage 7 Marina di Carrara - Montalcino
14.05 156 Stage 6 Fidenza - Marina di Carrara
13.05 168 Stage 5 Novara - Novi Ligure
10.05 146 Stage 3 Amsterdam - Middelburg
09.05 169 Stage 2 Amsterdam - Utrecht
08.05 104 Stage 1 Amsterdam - Amsterdam
Tour de Romandie (UPT)
72 General Classification
02.05 67 Stage 5 Sion - Sion
01.05 116 Stage 4 Vevey - Châtel
30.04 68 Stage 3 Moudon - Moudon
29.04 132 Stage 2 Freiburg - Freiburg
28.04 84 Stage 1 Porrentruy - Fleurier
27.04 76 Prologue Porrentruy - Porrentruy
Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco (UPT)
103 General Classification
10.04 50 Stage 6 Orio - Orio
09.04 33 Stage 5 Eibar - Orio
08.04 84 Stage 4 Murguia Zuia - Eibar
07.04 118 Stage 3 Viana - Amurrio
06.04 138 Stage 2 Zierbena - Viana
05.04 122 Stage 1 Zierbena - Zierbena
03.04 67 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain (1.HC) Estella - Estella
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (UPT)
114 General Classification
28.03 138 Stage 7 San Cugat del Vallés - Montmeló
27.03 92 Stage 6 El Vendrell - Barcelona
26.03 138 Stage 5 Ascó - Cabacés
25.03 115 Stage 4 Oliana - Ascó
24.03 90 Stage 3 Vall de Bas - La Seu d'Urgell
23.03 137 Stage 2 Salt - Banyoles
22.03 69 Stage 1 Lloret de Mar - Lloret de Mar
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
07.03 DNF Stage 3 Middelkerke - Ichtegem
06.03 150 Stage 2 Torhout - Handzame
05.03 155 Stage 1 Kortrijk - Bellegem
28.02 63 Clasica de Almeria (1.1) Almería - Almería
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta Del Sol) (2.1)
51 General Classification
25.02 26 Stage 5 Torrox Costa - Antequera
24.02 48 Stage 4 Málaga - Málaga
23.02 58 Stage 3 Marbella - Benahavís
22.02 82 Stage 2 Otura Santa Clara Golf - Córdoba
21.02 89 Stage 1 Jaén - La Guardia de Jaén

Victories

This year 0
Total 1

Teams

Year Team
2010 Team Milram
2009 Team Milram
2008 Gerolsteiner
2007 Gerolsteiner
2006 Gerolsteiner
2005 Gerolsteiner
2003 Gerolsteiner

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment