Valentin Baillifard

Info

Last name Baillifard
First name Valentin
Nationality Switzerland
Date of birth 25 December 1993
Age 30
Date Rank GC Race Route
11.10 DNF Famenne Ardenne Classic (1.1) Marche-en-Famenne - Marche-en-Famenne
05.10 80 Paris-Bourges (1.1) Gien - Bourges
Tour of Almaty (2.1)
6 General Classification
9 Points Classification
4 Mountain Classification
01.10 4 6 Stage 2 Almaty - Medeo
30.09 63 62 Stage 1 Almaty - Almaty
Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon (2.2)
24.09 DNF Stage 2 Mende - Mende
23.09 60 60 Stage 1 Mende - Florac
16.09 DNF Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1) Cesenatico - Cesenatico
10.09 42 Tour du Doubs (1.1) Morteau - Pontarlier
09.09 24 Tour du Jura (1.2)
25.08 DNF Pro Ötztaler 5.500 (1.1) Sölden - Sölden
Tour de l'Ain (2.1)
26 General Classification
12.08 32 26 Stage 4 Lélex - Culoz
11.08 39 32 Stage 3 Lagnieu - Oyonnax
10.08 49 58 Stage 2 Ambérieu-en-Bugey - Saint-Vulbas
09.08 56 58 Stage 1 Polliat - Trévoux
08.08 77 77 Prologue Bourg-en-Bresse - Bourg-en-Bresse
Tour Alsace (2.2)
30.07 DNF Stage 5 Neuf-Brisach - Dannemarie
29.07 43 40 Stage 4 Ribeauville - Lac Blanc
28.07 113 62 Stage 3 Belfort - Blotzheim
27.07 63 61 Stage 2 Velleminfroy - La Planche des Belles Filles
26.07 44 44 Stage 1 Sausheim - Sausheim
Sibiu Cycling Tour (2.1)
3 General Classification
5 Mountain Classification
09.07 19 3 Stage 4 Sibiu - Sibiu
08.07 5 3 Stage 3 Sibiu - Paltinis
07.07 4 4 Stage 2 Sibiu - Balea Lac
06.07 36 36 Stage 1 Sibiu - Sibiu
05.07 42 42 Prologue Sibiu - Sibiu
25.06 11 Kampioenschap van Zwitserland (CN) Affoltern - Affoltern
Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (2.2)
20 General Classification
5 Mountain Classification
18.06 17 20 Stage 5 Moûtiers - Moûtiers
17.06 10 30 Stage 4 Saint-Martin-d'Arc - Valmeinier
17.06 50 33 Stage 3 Magland - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne
16.06 9 28 Stage 2 Val Cenis - Cluses
15.06 39 39 Stage 1 La Léchère - Aussois
08.06 42 GP Kanton Aargau (1.HC) Gippingen - Gippingen
Tour du Jura Cycliste (2.2)
54 General Classification
28.05 22 54 Stage 2 Dôle - Les Rousses
27.05 100 100 Stage 1 Arbois - Dôle
20.05 41 Berner Rundfahrt / Tour de Berne (1.2) Lyss - Lyss
07.05 33 Gran Premio Citta di Lugano (1.HC) Lugano - Lugano
Tour of Croatia (2.1)
35 General Classification
23.04 102 35 Stage 6 Samobor - Zagreb
22.04 32 34 Stage 5 Porec - Ucka
21.04 114 43 Stage 4 Crikvenica - Umag
20.04 116 43 Stage 3 Imotski - Zadar
19.04 22 22 Stage 2 Trogir - Biokovo
18.04 84 86 Stage 1 Osijek - Koprivnica
02.04 58 La Roue Tourangelle (1.1) Pouzay - Tours
31.03 74 Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1) Vitré - Vitré
International Tour of Rhodes (2.2)
29 General Classification
7 Mountain Classification
12.03 38 29 Stage 3 Rhodes - Rhodes
11.03 45 45 Stage 2 Rhodes - Rhodes
10.03 35 35 Stage 1 Rhodes - Rhodes
05.03 45 International Rhodes Grand Prix (1.2)
2ème Tour Cycliste International La Provence (2.1)
88 General Classification
23.02 66 88 Stage 3 Aix-en-Provence - Marseille
22.02 79 96 Stage 2 Miramas - La Ciotat
21.02 117 117 Stage 1 Aubagne - Istres
Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin (2.1)
78 General Classification
19.02 91 78 Stage 2 Draguignan - Draguignan
18.02 61 61 Stage 1 Le Cannet des Maures - Saint-Paul en Forêt
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
04.02 DNF Stage 4 Chusclan - Laudun-l'Ardoise
03.02 40 109 Stage 3 Bessèges - Bessèges
02.02 117 121 Stage 2 Nîmes - Rodilhan
01.02 93 93 Stage 1 Bellegarde - Beaucaire
29.01 85 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (1.1)

Victories

This year 0
Total 0

Teams

Year Team
2017 Roth - Akros
2016 Team Roth
2015 BMC Development Team
2013 BMC Development Team

Schedule

There are no races scheduled at this moment